Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Dongguan to Shenzhen Train Timetable & Ticketing

88 trains are available from Dongguan to Shenzhen on the date specified.

Trains with black icons are regular-speed trains and trains with red icons are high speed bullet trains. In the TICKETS AVAILABLE column, the number 21 is used to indicate that the train has plenty tickets to sell and the actually remaining number of tickets can be equal to or greater than 21.

Train tickets in China are usually sold maximum 30 days in advance and you can contact us to book tickets.



Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Ticket Category Prices Tickets Available
K105 Dongguan East
03:15
Shenzhen
04:20
01h 05min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 12.5
CN¥ 66.5
CN¥ 101
21
21
20
Z185 Dongguan East
03:30
Shenzhen
04:30
01h 0min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 12.5
CN¥ 68
CN¥ 93.5
21
21
21
Z181 Dongguan East
03:42
Shenzhen East
05:00
01h 18min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 11
CN¥ 65
CN¥ 92.5
21
21
15
K445 Dongguan East
03:52
Shenzhen
04:40
48min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 12.5
CN¥ 68
CN¥ 101
21
21
20
K1655 Dongguan East
04:25
Shenzhen East
05:06
41min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 26.5
CN¥ 54.5
CN¥ 80
21
21
21
K115 Dongguan East
04:37
Shenzhen
05:25
48min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 26.5
CN¥ 56
CN¥ 70.5
21
21
20
K1619 Dongguan East
04:53
Shenzhen East
05:33
40min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 11
CN¥ 65
CN¥ 99.5
21
21
7
K9259 Dongguan
04:53
Shenzhen East
05:45
52min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 102.5
CN¥ 155
21
21
21
K1019 Dongguan East
05:14
Shenzhen East
06:38
01h 24min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 26.5
CN¥ 54.5
CN¥ 80
21
21
10
K9277 Dongguan
05:34
Shenzhen West
06:53
01h 19min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
CN¥ 49.5
CN¥ 101
21
21
Z331 Dongguan East
05:38
Shenzhen East
06:10
32min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 11
CN¥ 65
CN¥ 99.5
21
21
3
K835 Dongguan
05:44
Shenzhen West
07:10
01h 26min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 15.5
CN¥ 71
CN¥ 106.5
21
20
21
T211 Dongguan East
05:45
Shenzhen
06:23
38min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 26.5
CN¥ 54.5
CN¥ 70.5
21
21
21
K9125 Dongguan
06:25
Shenzhen West
07:38
01h 13min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
CN¥ 49.5
CN¥ 101
21
21
C7005 Dongguan
06:29
Shenzhen
07:17
48min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
K9283 Dongguan
06:38
Shenzhen West
08:00
01h 22min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 49.5
CN¥ 101
CN¥ 143.5
21
21
21
C7013 Dongguan
06:43
Shenzhen
07:27
44min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7029 Dongguan
06:51
Shenzhen
07:39
48min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
K133 Dongguan East
06:57
Shenzhen West
08:53
01h 56min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 12.5
CN¥ 66.5
CN¥ 95.5
21
21
16
C7019 Dongguan
07:01
Shenzhen
07:46
45min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
K1231 Dongguan
07:03
Shenzhen East
07:58
55min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 12.5
CN¥ 66.5
CN¥ 101
21
20
20
T101 Dongguan East
07:06
Shenzhen
07:45
39min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 26.5
CN¥ 54.5
CN¥ 70.5
21
21
21
C7043 Dongguan
07:35
Shenzhen
08:22
47min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C8079 Dongguan
07:58
Shenzhen
08:34
36min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7055 Dongguan
08:06
Shenzhen
08:54
48min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
0
K9263 Dongguan
08:10
Shenzhen East
08:55
45min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 102.5
CN¥ 155
21
21
21
C7175 Dongguan
08:19
Shenzhen
09:12
53min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7059 Dongguan
08:38
Shenzhen
09:28
50min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7001 Dongguan
08:50
Shenzhen
09:44
54min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C8081 Dongguan
08:58
Shenzhen
09:34
36min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
K9275 Dongguan
09:29
Shenzhen
11:00
01h 31min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 100.5
20
21
C7079 Dongguan
09:42
Shenzhen
10:31
49min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7031 Dongguan
09:53
Shenzhen
10:38
45min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7183 Dongguan
10:02
Shenzhen
10:51
49min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7021 Dongguan
10:10
Shenzhen
10:59
49min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C8083 Dongguan
10:28
Shenzhen
11:04
36min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7089 Dongguan
10:36
Shenzhen
11:25
49min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C8085 Dongguan
11:10
Shenzhen
11:46
36min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7045 Dongguan
11:18
Shenzhen
12:12
54min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7051 Dongguan
11:45
Shenzhen
12:30
45min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7177 Dongguan
11:53
Shenzhen
12:42
49min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7003 Dongguan
12:09
Shenzhen
12:58
49min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
K1281 Dongguan East
12:17
Shenzhen East
12:57
40min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 11
CN¥ 65
CN¥ 99.5
21
21
11
C7061 Dongguan
12:22
Shenzhen
13:10
48min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7071 Dongguan
12:42
Shenzhen
13:31
49min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
K1311 Dongguan East
12:42
Shenzhen East
13:41
59min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 11
CN¥ 66
CN¥ 99.5
21
21
16
C7007 Dongguan
12:53
Shenzhen
13:42
49min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
K255 Dongguan East
13:01
Shenzhen West
14:14
01h 13min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 27.5
CN¥ 58.5
CN¥ 81.5
21
21
20
C7033 Dongguan
13:02
Shenzhen
13:51
49min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
T8369 Dongguan East
13:14
Shenzhen
13:58
44min Soft Seat CN¥ 36.5 21
K91 Dongguan East
13:22
Shenzhen East
14:00
38min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 26.5
CN¥ 56
CN¥ 80
21
21
21
C8087 Dongguan
13:28
Shenzhen
14:04
36min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7185 Dongguan
13:37
Shenzhen
14:31
54min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
D7553 Dongguan
13:45
Shenzhen
14:25
40min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
21
21
C7085 Dongguan
14:01
Shenzhen
14:46
45min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7023 Dongguan
14:09
Shenzhen
14:54
45min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7091 Dongguan
14:18
Shenzhen
15:11
53min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
K823 Dongguan East
14:35
Shenzhen East
15:22
47min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 26.5
CN¥ 56
CN¥ 80
21
21
4
C7093 Dongguan
14:56
Shenzhen
15:45
49min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7179 Dongguan
15:08
Shenzhen
15:56
48min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7073 Dongguan
15:58
Shenzhen
16:53
55min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
Z8005 Dongguan East
16:06
Shenzhen
16:45
39min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
CN¥ 26.5
CN¥ 56
21
0
C8089 Dongguan
16:26
Shenzhen
17:03
37min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
K535 Dongguan
16:29
Shenzhen
17:42
01h 13min Regular Seat»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
CN¥ 12.5
CN¥ 62
CN¥ 68
0
0
0
C7083 Dongguan
16:53
Shenzhen
17:42
49min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7015 Dongguan
17:02
Shenzhen
17:51
49min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7187 Dongguan
17:17
Shenzhen
18:12
55min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7103 Dongguan
17:38
Shenzhen
18:23
45min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
0
C7025 Dongguan
17:51
Shenzhen
18:36
45min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C8091 Dongguan
18:06
Shenzhen
18:43
37min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7181 Dongguan
18:38
Shenzhen
19:27
49min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C8093 Dongguan
18:56
Shenzhen
19:32
36min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7009 Dongguan
19:05
Shenzhen
19:54
49min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
K1347 Dongguan
19:19
Shenzhen
20:22
01h 03min Regular Seat»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
CN¥ 12.5
CN¥ 62
CN¥ 68
0
0
0
C7075 Dongguan
19:36
Shenzhen
20:21
45min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C8095 Dongguan
19:58
Shenzhen
20:34
36min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
D7565 Dongguan
20:15
Shenzhen
20:51
36min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
21
21
T397 Dongguan East
20:23
Shenzhen
21:08
45min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 12.5
CN¥ 66.5
CN¥ 93.5
0
21
6
C7087 Dongguan
20:34
Shenzhen
21:23
49min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7097 Dongguan
20:47
Shenzhen
21:46
59min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
2
C8097 Dongguan
20:58
Shenzhen
21:34
36min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7041 Dongguan
21:12
Shenzhen
22:07
55min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7095 Dongguan
21:28
Shenzhen
22:17
49min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7027 Dongguan
21:36
Shenzhen
22:25
49min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
K9121 Dongguan
21:36
Shenzhen
22:27
51min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 100.5
CN¥ 159.5
0
0
0
C7011 Dongguan
22:18
Shenzhen
23:07
49min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7037 Dongguan
22:47
Shenzhen
23:36
49min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21
C7067 Dongguan
23:08
Shenzhen
23:57
49min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 53.5
CN¥ 58.5
0
21