Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Zhuzhou to Changsha Train Timetable & Ticketing

66 trains are available from Zhuzhou to Changsha on the date specified.

Trains with black icons are regular-speed trains and trains with red icons are high speed bullet trains. In the TICKETS AVAILABLE column, the number 21 is used to indicate that the train has plenty tickets to sell and the actually remaining number of tickets can be equal to or greater than 21.

Train tickets in China are usually sold maximum 30 days in advance and you can contact us to book tickets.



Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Ticket Category Prices Tickets Available
K436 Zhuzhou
05:41
Changsha
06:22
41min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 11
CN¥ 65
CN¥ 99.5
21
21
21
Z246 Zhuzhou
06:29
Changsha
07:09
40min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 11
CN¥ 65
CN¥ 92.5
3
21
7
S7802 Zhuzhou
06:30
Changsha
07:26
56min
K9218 Zhuzhou
06:36
Changsha
07:17
41min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 11
CN¥ 66
CN¥ 99.5
21
21
20
S7904 Zhuzhou
06:50
Changsha
07:46
56min
S7804 Zhuzhou
07:09
Changsha
08:05
56min
S7908 Zhuzhou
07:52
Changsha
08:53
01h 01min
G506 Zhuzhou West
08:25
Changsha South
08:45
20min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 39.5
CN¥ 74.5
21
21
4
S7914 Zhuzhou
08:49
Changsha
09:44
55min
G1348 Zhuzhou West
08:54
Changsha South
09:15
21min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 39.5
CN¥ 74.5
21
21
5
S7854 Zhuzhou
09:05
Changsha
10:01
56min
S7916 Zhuzhou
09:22
Changsha
10:23
01h 01min
S7918 Zhuzhou
09:43
Changsha
10:39
56min
G1352 Zhuzhou West
10:08
Changsha South
10:25
17min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 39.5
CN¥ 74.5
21
21
12
S7924 Zhuzhou
10:40
Changsha
11:36
56min
G6090 Zhuzhou West
10:54
Changsha South
11:09
15min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 39.5
CN¥ 74.5
21
14
4
S7926 Zhuzhou
10:56
Changsha
11:52
56min
S7932 Zhuzhou
11:50
Changsha
12:47
57min
S7856 Zhuzhou
12:04
Changsha
13:04
01h 0min
S7936 Zhuzhou
12:38
Changsha
13:34
56min
S7940 Zhuzhou
13:11
Changsha
14:07
56min
G1106 Zhuzhou West
13:18
Changsha South
13:36
18min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 39.5
CN¥ 74.5
21
14
2
G1040 Zhuzhou West
13:23
Changsha South
13:41
18min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 39.5
CN¥ 74.5
13
2
1
S7942 Zhuzhou
13:26
Changsha
14:23
57min
G1546 Zhuzhou West
13:33
Changsha South
13:51
18min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 39.5
CN¥ 74.5
21
11
6
S7946 Zhuzhou
14:03
Changsha
15:00
57min
G422 Zhuzhou West
14:08
Changsha South
14:27
19min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 39.5
CN¥ 74.5
21
12
9
G2344 Zhuzhou West
14:18
Changsha South
14:36
18min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 39.5
CN¥ 74.5
21
8
5
S7948 Zhuzhou
14:19
Changsha
15:15
56min
G6016 Zhuzhou West
14:23
Changsha South
14:41
18min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 39.5
CN¥ 74.5
21
17
5
G882 Zhuzhou West
14:28
Changsha South
14:46
18min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 39.5
CN¥ 74.5
21
19
5
S7950 Zhuzhou
14:32
Changsha
15:32
01h 0min
G6160 Zhuzhou West
14:34
Changsha South
14:53
19min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 39.5
CN¥ 74.5
21
18
5
K9202 Zhuzhou
14:37
Changsha
15:20
43min Regular Seat» CN¥ 11 21
G6034 Zhuzhou West
14:42
Changsha South
15:02
20min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 39.5
CN¥ 74.5
21
21
4
S7806 Zhuzhou
14:49
Changsha
15:50
01h 01min
G842 Zhuzhou West
14:53
Changsha South
15:13
20min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 39.5
CN¥ 74.5
21
12
3
G6018 Zhuzhou West
14:58
Changsha South
15:19
21min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 39.5
CN¥ 74.5
21
17
3
G1502 Zhuzhou West
15:04
Changsha South
15:24
20min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 39.5
CN¥ 74.5
21
7
8
S7952 Zhuzhou
15:07
Changsha
16:07
01h 0min
S7954 Zhuzhou
15:26
Changsha
16:26
01h 0min
S7960 Zhuzhou
16:23
Changsha
17:20
57min
S7808 Zhuzhou
16:35
Changsha
17:35
01h 0min
S7962 Zhuzhou
16:57
Changsha
17:53
56min
G6156 Zhuzhou West
17:13
Changsha South
17:31
18min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 39.5
CN¥ 74.5
21
5
1
S7964 Zhuzhou
17:14
Changsha
18:10
56min
S7966 Zhuzhou
17:31
Changsha
18:27
56min
K1348 Zhuzhou
17:38
Changsha
18:17
39min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 11
CN¥ 65
CN¥ 99.5
21
21
21
K9234 Zhuzhou
17:44
Changsha
18:23
39min Regular Seat» CN¥ 11 21
S7968 Zhuzhou
17:46
Changsha
18:44
58min
S7970 Zhuzhou
18:06
Changsha
19:02
56min
G1036 Zhuzhou West
18:19
Changsha South
18:38
19min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 39.5
CN¥ 74.5
6
3
3
S7810 Zhuzhou
18:38
Changsha
19:38
01h 0min
S7976 Zhuzhou
19:17
Changsha
20:13
56min
S7980 Zhuzhou
19:49
Changsha
20:45
56min
S7982 Zhuzhou
20:08
Changsha
21:04
56min
G6008 Zhuzhou West
20:09
Changsha South
20:28
19min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 39.5
CN¥ 74.5
21
21
5
G1016 Zhuzhou West
20:15
Changsha South
20:33
18min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 39.5
CN¥ 74.5
21
1
10
G6130 Zhuzhou West
20:20
Changsha South
20:38
18min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 39.5
CN¥ 74.5
21
7
3
G6042 Zhuzhou West
20:30
Changsha South
20:49
19min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 39.5
CN¥ 74.5
21
20
3
G1406 Zhuzhou West
20:35
Changsha South
20:54
19min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 39.5
CN¥ 74.5
21
7
3
S7984 Zhuzhou
20:43
Changsha
21:39
56min
G6014 Zhuzhou West
21:06
Changsha South
21:25
19min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Premium Class Seat
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 39.5
CN¥ 45.5
21
21
8
G6026 Zhuzhou West
21:31
Changsha South
21:50
19min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 39.5
CN¥ 74.5
21
17
1
G540 Zhuzhou West
23:07
Changsha South
23:27
20min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 39.5
CN¥ 74.5
21
12
5
G6116 Zhuzhou West
23:15
Changsha South
23:33
18min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 39.5
CN¥ 74.5
21
9
3