Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Yinchuan to Lanzhou Train Timetable & Ticketing

28 trains are available from Yinchuan to Lanzhou on the date specified.

Trains with black icons are regular-speed trains and trains with red icons are high speed bullet trains. In the TICKETS AVAILABLE column, the number 21 is used to indicate that the train has plenty tickets to sell and the actually remaining number of tickets can be equal to or greater than 21.

Train tickets in China are usually sold maximum 30 days in advance and you can contact us to book tickets.



Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Ticket Category Prices Tickets Available
K195 Yinchuan
01:15
Lanzhou
09:46
08h 31min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 69
CN¥ 146
CN¥ 224
21
21
6
K195 Yinchuan
01:15
Gaolan
07:53
06h 38min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 62.5
CN¥ 134.5
CN¥ 204.5
21
21
6
Z311 Yinchuan
03:52
Lanzhou
12:35
08h 43min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 69
CN¥ 146
CN¥ 224
21
21
12
2635 Yinchuan
06:22
Lanzhou
15:20
08h 58min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 61
CN¥ 138
CN¥ 216
21
21
21
D8941 Yinchuan
08:33

11:08
02h 35min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 162
CN¥ 260
21
21
D8941 Yinchuan
08:33
Lanzhou West
11:50
03h 17min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 185
CN¥ 295
21
21
D2763 Yinchuan
10:02

12:43
02h 41min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 162
CN¥ 260
21
0
D2763 Yinchuan
10:02
Lanzhou
13:32
03h 30min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 188
CN¥ 300
21
0
D2763 Yinchuan
10:02
Lanzhou West
14:04
04h 02min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 185
CN¥ 295
21
0
D2763 Yinchuan Airport
10:24

12:43
02h 19min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 149
CN¥ 239
21
0
D2763 Yinchuan Airport
10:24
Lanzhou
13:32
03h 08min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 175
CN¥ 279
21
0
D2763 Yinchuan Airport
10:24
Lanzhou West
14:04
03h 40min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 172
CN¥ 274
21
0
D8933 Yinchuan
12:05

14:47
02h 42min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 184
CN¥ 295
21
21
D8933 Yinchuan
12:05
Lanzhou West
15:29
03h 24min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 208
CN¥ 332
21
21
D2767 Yinchuan
15:24
Lanzhou West
19:27
04h 03min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 185
CN¥ 295
21
0
D2767 Yinchuan
15:24

18:05
02h 41min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 162
CN¥ 260
21
0
D2767 Yinchuan
15:24
Lanzhou
18:54
03h 30min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 188
CN¥ 300
21
0
D2767 Lingwu North
15:53

18:05
02h 12min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 140
CN¥ 225
21
0
D2767 Lingwu North
15:53
Lanzhou
18:54
03h 01min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 166
CN¥ 265
21
0
D2767 Lingwu North
15:53
Lanzhou West
19:27
03h 34min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 163
CN¥ 260
21
0
D8945 Yinchuan
16:02
Lanzhou West
18:54
02h 52min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 208
CN¥ 332
21
21
D8945 Yinchuan
16:02
Lanzhou
19:09
03h 07min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 211
CN¥ 337
21
21
D8937 Yinchuan
19:22
Lanzhou West
22:33
03h 11min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 169
CN¥ 270
21
21
D8937 Yinchuan
19:22
Lanzhou
22:48
03h 26min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 172
CN¥ 275
21
21
K1517 Yinchuan
19:52
Lanzhou
05:04
09h 12min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 69
CN¥ 146
CN¥ 224
21
21
21
K815 Yinchuan
22:40
Lanzhou
06:48
08h 08min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 69
CN¥ 146
CN¥ 224
21
21
21
K815 Yinchuan
22:40
Lanzhou West
07:16
08h 36min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 69
CN¥ 146
CN¥ 224
21
21
21
K815 Yinchuan
22:40
Hekou South
07:55
09h 15min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 72
CN¥ 152
CN¥ 254
21
21
21