Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo
Tangshan to Beijing Train Timetable & Ticketing

37 trains are available from Tangshan to Beijing on the date specified.

Trains with black icons are regular-speed trains and trains with red icons are high speed bullet trains. In the TICKETS AVAILABLE column, the number 21 is used to indicate that the train has plenty tickets to sell and the actually remaining number of tickets can be equal to or greater than 21.

Train tickets in China are usually sold maximum 30 days in advance and you can contact us to book tickets.



Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Ticket Category Prices Tickets Available
K1304 Tangshan
03:37
Beijing
08:59
05h 22min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 40.5
CN¥ 131.5
CN¥ 174.5
1
1
1
K28 Tangshan
05:24
Beijing
08:40
03h 16min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 40.5
CN¥ 94.5
CN¥ 135.5
21
21
12
Z118 Tangshan North
07:07
Beijing
08:36
01h 29min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 23.5
CN¥ 77.5
CN¥ 111.5
21
21
21
K340 Tangshan North
07:45
Beijing
10:03
02h 18min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 23.5
CN¥ 77.5
CN¥ 111.5
0
21
4
T48 Tangshan North
07:55
Beijing
09:24
01h 29min Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 77.5
CN¥ 111.5
21
1
G8918 Tangshan
08:00
Beijing South
09:28
01h 28min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 110.5
CN¥ 186
CN¥ 349.5
21
21
21
G8924 Tangshan
08:20
Beijing South
09:47
01h 27min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 110.5
CN¥ 186
CN¥ 349.5
21
21
20
T18 Tangshan North
08:20
Beijing
09:55
01h 35min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 23.5
CN¥ 77.5
CN¥ 111.5
21
16
8
D6612
08:25
Beijing
10:56
02h 31min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 75.5
CN¥ 121
21
21
G8922 Tangshan
08:58
Beijing South
10:22
01h 24min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 110.5
CN¥ 186
CN¥ 349.5
21
13
5
K96 Tangshan North
09:08
Beijing
11:53
02h 45min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 23.5
CN¥ 77.5
CN¥ 111.5
21
21
21
D6613 Tangshan
09:15
Beijing
10:56
01h 41min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 52
CN¥ 83
21
21
T298 Tangshan North
09:18
Beijing
11:23
02h 05min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 23.5
CN¥ 77.5
CN¥ 111.5
21
21
15
T40 Tangshan
09:37
Beijing
12:32
02h 55min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 40.5
CN¥ 131.5
CN¥ 174.5
6
21
7
D6612 Tangshan North
09:43
Beijing
10:56
01h 13min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 44.5
CN¥ 71
21
21
K498 Tangshan North
10:16
Beijing
12:40
02h 24min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 23.5
CN¥ 77.5
CN¥ 111.5
21
21
17
K384 Tangshan North
10:37
Beijing
12:58
02h 21min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 23.5
CN¥ 77.5
CN¥ 111.5
21
21
13
D14 Tangshan North
11:59
Beijing
13:10
01h 11min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 44.5
CN¥ 71
2
0
G238 Tangshan
12:57
Beijing South
13:59
01h 02min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 107
CN¥ 176
CN¥ 339.5
1
0
0
D38 Tangshan North
13:04
Beijing
14:16
01h 12min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 44.5
CN¥ 71
0
0
Y510 Tangshan North
15:00
Beijing
16:45
01h 45min Soft Seat
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 36.5
CN¥ 150.5
21
21
D74 Tangshan North
16:50
Beijing
18:08
01h 18min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 44.5
CN¥ 71
21
2
K1302 Tangshan
17:11
Beijing
21:07
03h 56min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 40.5
CN¥ 94.5
CN¥ 135.5
21
21
20
D102 Tangshan North
17:18
Beijing
18:30
01h 12min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 44.5
CN¥ 71
0
0
T5688 Tangshan North
18:05
Beijing
20:07
02h 02min Regular Seat» CN¥ 23.5 21
D18 Tangshan North
19:07
Beijing
20:22
01h 15min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 44.5
CN¥ 71
21
21
G8926 Tangshan
19:35
Beijing South
20:52
01h 17min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 110.5
CN¥ 186
CN¥ 349.5
21
14
0
D6616
20:40
Beijing
23:02
02h 22min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 78
CN¥ 124
21
21
G382 Tangshan
21:09
Beijing South
22:29
01h 20min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 110.5
CN¥ 186
CN¥ 349.5
21
12
0
G384 Tangshan
21:21
Beijing South
22:41
01h 20min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 110.5
CN¥ 186
CN¥ 349.5
21
0
0
G394 Tangshan
21:28
Beijing South
22:38
01h 10min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Premium Class Seat
CN¥ 107
CN¥ 176
CN¥ 198.5
21
21
7
D6617 Tangshan
21:35
Beijing
23:02
01h 27min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 52
CN¥ 83
21
21
D22 Tangshan North
21:36
Beijing
22:48
01h 12min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 44.5
CN¥ 71
21
0
G396 Tangshan
21:41
Beijing South
22:52
01h 11min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 107
CN¥ 176
CN¥ 339.5
21
5
1
K7728 Tangshan
23:17
Beijing West
04:25
05h 08min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
CN¥ 40.5
CN¥ 94.5
21
21
D6636 Tangshan North
23:59
Beijing
23:59
4day 03h 59min 0 0 0
K430 Tangshan North
23:59
Beijing
23:59
4day 03h 59min 0 0 0