Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Hefei to Wuhan Train Timetable & Ticketing

64 trains are available from Hefei to Wuhan on the date specified.

Trains with black icons are regular-speed trains and trains with red icons are high speed bullet trains. In the TICKETS AVAILABLE column, the number 21 is used to indicate that the train has plenty tickets to sell and the actually remaining number of tickets can be equal to or greater than 21.

Train tickets in China are usually sold maximum 30 days in advance and you can contact us to book tickets.



Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Ticket Category Prices Tickets Available
D2373 Hefei South
08:12
Hankou
10:14
02h 02min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
21
G1741 Hefei
08:17
Wuhan
10:38
02h 21min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 135.5
CN¥ 217
CN¥ 407.5
0
0
0
G1113 Hefei South
08:22
Wuhan
10:18
01h 56min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 133.5
CN¥ 214
CN¥ 402.5
0
21
4
G1787 Hefei South
08:40
Wuhan
10:50
02h 10min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 133.5
CN¥ 214
CN¥ 402.5
21
21
10
D3077 Hefei South
08:54
Hankou
11:02
02h 08min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
12
G1773 Hefei South
09:23
Wuhan
11:08
01h 45min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 133.5
CN¥ 214
CN¥ 402.5
0
0
2
D353 Hefei South
09:28
Hankou
11:19
01h 51min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
21
D2255 Hefei South
09:33
Hankou
11:24
01h 51min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
19
G1545 Hefei South
09:38
Wuhan
11:35
01h 57min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 133.5
CN¥ 214
CN¥ 402.5
0
5
0
G599 Hefei South
09:48
Hankou
11:34
01h 46min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
CN¥ 399
0
0
6
D637 Hefei South
09:55
Hankou
11:56
02h 01min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
CN¥ 399
21
21
0
G1539 Hefei South
10:01
Wuhan
11:45
01h 44min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 133.5
CN¥ 214
CN¥ 402.5
3
0
0
G3231 Hefei South
10:12
Hankou
12:02
01h 50min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
CN¥ 399
21
21
16
D2207 Hefei South
10:17
Hankou
12:10
01h 53min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
8
D3073 Hefei South
10:22
Hankou
12:15
01h 53min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
7
G1549 Hefei South
10:27
Wuhan
12:24
01h 57min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 133.5
CN¥ 214
CN¥ 402.5
0
0
2
D3057 Hefei South
10:38
Hankou
12:25
01h 47min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
21
D2223 Hefei South
10:45
Hankou
12:43
01h 58min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
21
G595 Hefei South
10:50
Wuhan
13:02
02h 12min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 133.5
CN¥ 214
CN¥ 402.5
21
21
21
G577 Hefei South
11:04
Wuhan
13:25
02h 21min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 133.5
CN¥ 214
CN¥ 402.5
0
11
3
D953 Hefei South
11:10
Hankou
12:54
01h 44min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
21
D2213 Hefei South
11:21
Hankou
13:13
01h 52min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
21
D657 Hefei South
11:26
Hankou
13:23
01h 57min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
11
G677 Hefei South
11:31
Wuhan
13:36
02h 05min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 133.5
CN¥ 214
CN¥ 402.5
21
21
15
D3153 Hefei South
11:41
Hankou
13:43
02h 02min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
21
G591 Hefei South
11:51
Wuhan
13:56
02h 05min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 133.5
CN¥ 214
CN¥ 402.5
21
21
2
D2263 Hefei South
12:01
Hankou
13:55
01h 54min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
21
D957 Hefei South
12:17
Hankou
14:06
01h 49min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
21
D2269 Hefei South
12:27
Hankou
14:32
02h 05min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
0
10
D3023 Hefei South
12:40
Hankou
14:40
02h 0min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
18
D3023 Hefei South
12:40
Wuchang
15:20
02h 40min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 140
CN¥ 225
21
20
D3061 Hefei South
12:55
Hankou
15:15
02h 20min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
21
D2271 Hefei South
13:02
Hankou
14:54
01h 52min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
16
D3091 Hefei South
13:09
Hankou
15:10
02h 01min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
15
D3069 Hefei South
13:22
Hankou
15:30
02h 08min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
21
G1725 Hefei South
13:53
Hankou
15:43
01h 50min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
CN¥ 399
0
0
1
D3065 Hefei South
14:09
Hankou
16:15
02h 06min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
18
G1183 Hefei South
14:18
Wuhan
16:03
01h 45min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Premium Class Seat
CN¥ 133.5
CN¥ 214
CN¥ 241
0
1
4
G1717 Hefei South
14:59
Hankou
17:08
02h 09min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
CN¥ 399
20
21
10
D3087 Hefei South
15:05
Hankou
16:49
01h 44min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
21
D3081 Hefei South
15:36
Hankou
17:43
02h 07min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
9
G1721 Hefei South
15:49
Wuhan
17:25
01h 36min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 133.5
CN¥ 214
CN¥ 402.5
0
0
0
D2197 Hefei South
16:25
Hankou
18:39
02h 14min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
21
D3007 Hefei South
17:03
Hankou
19:20
02h 17min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
21
D3083 Hefei South
17:10
Hankou
19:10
02h 0min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
21
G1791 Hefei South
17:29
Wuhan
19:30
02h 01min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 133.5
CN¥ 214
CN¥ 402.5
21
0
0
D3011 Hefei South
17:41
Hankou
19:57
02h 16min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
21
G1777 Hefei South
17:47
Wuhan
19:54
02h 07min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 133.5
CN¥ 214
CN¥ 402.5
1
0
0
G1737 Hefei South
18:02
Wuhan
19:58
01h 56min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 133.5
CN¥ 214
CN¥ 402.5
21
21
16
D2189 Hefei South
18:18
Hankou
20:15
01h 57min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
21
D3033 Hefei South
18:23
Hankou
20:36
02h 13min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
21
G1437 Hefei South
18:34
Wuhan
21:00
02h 26min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Premium Class Seat
CN¥ 133.5
CN¥ 214
CN¥ 241
21
21
12
G1769 Hefei South
18:40
Hankou
20:24
01h 44min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
CN¥ 399
21
21
15
G1729 Hefei South
18:49
Wuhan
20:25
01h 36min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 133.5
CN¥ 214
CN¥ 402.5
21
0
0
D2193 Hefei South
18:59
Hankou
20:49
01h 50min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
21
G1745 Hefei
19:03
Wuhan
21:13
02h 10min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 135.5
CN¥ 217
CN¥ 407.5
21
20
5
G1795 Hefei South
19:04
Wuhan
21:06
02h 02min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 133.5
CN¥ 214
CN¥ 402.5
21
10
3
G583 Hefei South
19:12
Wuhan
21:33
02h 21min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 133.5
CN¥ 214
CN¥ 402.5
21
21
14
D3015 Hefei South
19:23
Hankou
21:33
02h 10min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
21
D3085 Hefei South
19:44
Hankou
21:53
02h 09min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
21
D3157 Hefei South
20:05
Hankou
22:07
02h 02min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
21
D3043 Hefei South
20:12
Hankou
22:23
02h 11min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
21
D2881 Hefei South
20:21
Hankou
22:32
02h 11min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
21
D3047 Hefei South
21:02
Hankou
23:01
01h 59min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 133
CN¥ 213
21
21