Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Chaoshan to Dongguan Train Timetable & Ticketing

37 trains are available from Chaoshan to Dongguan on the date specified.

Trains with black icons are regular-speed trains and trains with red icons are high speed bullet trains. In the TICKETS AVAILABLE column, the number 21 is used to indicate that the train has plenty tickets to sell and the actually remaining number of tickets can be equal to or greater than 21.

Train tickets in China are usually sold maximum 30 days in advance and you can contact us to book tickets.



Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Ticket Category Prices Tickets Available
G6347 Chaoshan
07:09
Humen
09:20
02h 11min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 161.5
CN¥ 249.5
CN¥ 578.5
1
0
0
G6005 Chaoshan
07:18
Humen
09:31
02h 13min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 174.5
CN¥ 271.5
CN¥ 578.5
21
20
8
C6803 Chaoshan
07:34

09:36
02h 02min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 153
CN¥ 245
21
21
C6815 Chaoshan
07:44

09:47
02h 03min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 153
CN¥ 245
21
21
C6815 Chaoshan
07:44
Dongguan
10:09
02h 25min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 189
CN¥ 287
21
21
G6351 Chaoshan
08:00
Humen
10:07
02h 07min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 174.5
CN¥ 271.5
CN¥ 578.5
0
1
2
D2403 Chaoshan
08:10

10:24
02h 14min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 138
CN¥ 220
21
21
G6359 Chaoshan
08:21
Humen
10:32
02h 11min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 161.5
CN¥ 249.5
CN¥ 578.5
0
2
0
G9681 Chaoshan
08:31
Humen
11:03
02h 32min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 174.5
CN¥ 271.5
0
0
D2383 Chaoshan
08:42

10:45
02h 03min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 151
CN¥ 242
21
16
C6811 Raoping
09:04

11:38
02h 34min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 172
CN¥ 274
0
2
C6811 Chaoshan
09:22

11:38
02h 16min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 153
CN¥ 245
0
2
D2407 Chaoshan
09:52

12:11
02h 19min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 151
CN¥ 242
0
0
D2411 Raoping
10:24

12:56
02h 32min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 170
CN¥ 271
0
21
G1177 Chaoshan
10:28
Humen
12:29
02h 01min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 174.5
CN¥ 271.5
CN¥ 578.5
21
21
0
D2411 Chaoshan
10:44

12:56
02h 12min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 151
CN¥ 242
0
21
D3319 Chaoshan
10:55

13:01
02h 06min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 151
CN¥ 242
2
21
G1609 Raoping
11:04
Humen
13:38
02h 34min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 193.5
CN¥ 300.5
CN¥ 561.5
0
0
0
G1609 Chaoshan
11:21
Humen
13:38
02h 17min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 174.5
CN¥ 271.5
CN¥ 507.5
0
0
0
D3315 Chaoshan
12:29

14:43
02h 14min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 151
CN¥ 242
0
0
D3315 Chaoshan
12:29
Dongguan
15:04
02h 35min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 187
CN¥ 284
0
0
G6339 Chaoshan
12:35
Humen
14:51
02h 16min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 174.5
CN¥ 271.5
CN¥ 578.5
0
0
0
D3249 Chaoshan
13:00

15:28
02h 28min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 151
CN¥ 242
0
8
G6327 Chaoshan
14:03
Humen
16:10
02h 07min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 174.5
CN¥ 271.5
CN¥ 578.5
21
11
0
G6081 Chaoshan
14:18
Humen
16:36
02h 18min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 174.5
CN¥ 271.5
CN¥ 578.5
0
0
0
D2323 Chaoshan
14:27

16:44
02h 17min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 153
CN¥ 245
14
6
C6807 Chaoshan
15:25

17:46
02h 21min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 153
CN¥ 245
0
0
C6807 Chaoshan
15:25
Dongguan
18:07
02h 42min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 189
CN¥ 287
0
0
D3123 Raoping
15:26

18:02
02h 36min 2nd Class Seat » CN¥ 172 1
D3123 Raoping
15:26
Dongguan
18:23
02h 57min 2nd Class Seat » CN¥ 208 0
D3123 Chaoshan
15:45

18:02
02h 17min 2nd Class Seat » CN¥ 153 1
D3123 Chaoshan
15:45
Dongguan
18:23
02h 38min 2nd Class Seat » CN¥ 189 0
G6355 Chaoshan
15:55
Humen
18:20
02h 25min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 174.5
CN¥ 271.5
CN¥ 578.5
0
0
0
D3311 Chaoshan
16:28

18:28
02h 0min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 153
CN¥ 245
0
0
D7431 Chaoshan
16:59

19:07
02h 08min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 153
CN¥ 245
21
0
G1625 Raoping
18:49
Humen
21:31
02h 42min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 193.5
CN¥ 300.5
CN¥ 641.5
0
0
0
G1625 Chaoshan
19:09
Humen
21:31
02h 22min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 174.5
CN¥ 271.5
CN¥ 578.5
0
0
0