Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z96 Train Route and Timetable

Z96 is a regular train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z96 1 Chongqing West -- 11:27 0min
Z96 2 Guangan 12:57 13:01 01h 30min
Z96 3 Dazhou 14:08 14:16 02h 41min
Z96 4 Liangping 15:38 15:42 04h 11min
Z96 5 Wanzhou 16:48 16:54 05h 21min
Z96 6 Enshi 18:42 18:48 07h 15min
Z96 7 Yichang East 20:54 21:04 09h 27min
Z96 8 Hankou 23:14 23:40 11h 47min
Z96 9 Zhengzhou 04:05 04:11 16h 38min
Z96 10 Anyang 05:48 05:51 18h 21min
Z96 11 Handan 06:24 06:26 18h 57min
Z96 12 Xingtai 06:53 06:56 19h 26min
Z96 13 Shijiazhuang 07:58 08:03 20h 31min
Z96 14 Baoding 09:14 09:20 21h 47min
Z96 15 Beijing West 10:51 -- 23h 24min