Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z96 Train Route and Timetable

Z96 is a regular train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z96 1 Chongqing West -- 11:25 0min
Z96 2 Guangan 12:52 12:56 01h 27min
Z96 3 Dazhou 13:56 14:03 02h 31min
Z96 4 Liangping 15:38 15:42 04h 13min
Z96 5 Wanzhou 16:43 16:49 05h 18min
Z96 6 Enshi 18:42 18:48 07h 17min
Z96 7 Yichang East 20:54 21:04 09h 29min
Z96 8 Hankou 23:14 23:40 11h 49min
Z96 9 Zhengzhou 04:05 04:11 16h 40min
Z96 10 Anyang 05:48 05:51 18h 23min
Z96 11 Handan 06:24 06:26 18h 59min
Z96 12 Xingtai 06:53 06:56 19h 28min
Z96 13 Shijiazhuang 07:58 08:03 20h 33min
Z96 14 Baoding 09:14 09:20 21h 49min
Z96 15 Beijing West 10:51 -- 23h 26min