Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Z918 Train Route and Timetable

Z918 is a regular train running from Lhasa Railway Station to Xian Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z918 1 Lhasa -- 09:25 0min
Z918 2 Naqu 13:16 13:22 03h 51min
Z918 3 Anduo 14:43 14:45 05h 18min
Z918 4 Golmud 23:39 00:04 14h 14min
Z918 5 Xining 06:11 06:31 20h 46min
Z918 6 Lanzhou 09:27 09:47 1day 02min
Z918 7 Dingxi 11:05 11:09 1day 01h 40min
Z918 8 Longxi 12:02 12:06 1day 02h 37min
Z918 9 Gangu 12:58 13:01 1day 03h 33min
Z918 10 Tianshui 14:20 14:26 1day 04h 55min
Z918 11 Baoji 17:11 17:20 1day 07h 46min
Z918 12 Xianyang 19:03 19:05 1day 09h 38min
Z918 13 Xian 19:29 -- 1day 10h 04min