Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z917 Train Route and Timetable

Z917 is a regular train running from Xian South Railway Station to Lhasa Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z917 1 Xian South -- 22:25 0min
Z917 2 Xian 23:26 23:50 01h 01min
Z917 3 Xianyang 00:08 00:10 01h 43min
Z917 4 Baoji 02:01 02:32 03h 36min
Z917 5 Tianshui 04:21 04:27 05h 56min
Z917 6 Lanzhou 08:35 08:50 10h 10min
Z917 7 Xining 13:20 13:50 14h 55min
Z917 8 Delingha 17:59 18:05 19h 34min
Z917 9 Golmud 20:40 21:05 22h 15min
Z917 10 Anduo 05:49 05:53 1day 07h 24min
Z917 11 Naqu 07:12 07:18 1day 08h 47min
Z917 12 Lhasa 11:20 -- 1day 12h 55min