Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z917 Train Route and Timetable

Z917 is a regular train running from Xian Railway Station to Lhasa Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z917 1 Xian -- 23:35 0min
Z917 2 Xianyang 23:53 23:55 18min
Z917 3 Baoji 01:33 01:54 01h 58min
Z917 4 Tianshui 03:40 03:49 04h 05min
Z917 5 Gangu 04:35 04:44 05h 0min
Z917 6 Longxi 05:43 05:47 06h 08min
Z917 7 Dingxi 06:51 07:03 07h 16min
Z917 8 Lanzhou 08:37 08:55 09h 02min
Z917 9 Xining 13:00 13:30 13h 25min
Z917 10 Delingha 18:05 18:07 18h 30min
Z917 11 Golmud 20:34 20:59 20h 59min
Z917 12 Anduo 06:12 06:14 1day 06h 37min
Z917 13 Naqu 07:33 07:35 1day 07h 58min
Z917 14 Lhasa 11:16 -- 1day 11h 41min