Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z916 Train Route and Timetable

Z916 is a regular train running from Xian South Railway Station to Lhasa Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z916 1 Xian South -- 22:37 0min
Z916 2 Xian 23:26 23:50 49min
Z916 3 Xianyang 00:08 00:10 01h 31min
Z916 4 Baoji 02:01 02:32 03h 24min
Z916 5 Tianshui 04:21 04:27 05h 44min
Z916 6 Lanzhou 08:35 08:50 09h 58min
Z916 7 Xining 13:20 13:50 14h 43min
Z916 8 Delingha 17:59 18:05 19h 22min
Z916 9 Golmud 20:40 21:05 22h 03min
Z916 10 Anduo 05:49 05:53 1day 07h 12min
Z916 11 Naqu 07:12 07:18 1day 08h 35min
Z916 12 Lhasa 11:20 -- 1day 12h 43min