Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z78 Train Route and Timetable

Z78 is a regular train running from Guiyang Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z78 1 Guiyang -- 08:37 0min
Z78 2 Kaili 11:01 11:04 02h 24min
Z78 3 Yuping 13:25 13:28 04h 48min
Z78 4 Huaihua 15:14 15:23 06h 37min
Z78 5 Loudi 19:34 19:40 10h 57min
Z78 6 Changsha 21:40 21:48 13h 03min
Z78 7 Wuchang 01:12 01:18 16h 35min
Z78 8 Zhengzhou 05:58 06:04 21h 21min
Z78 9 Shijiazhuang 09:27 09:33 1day 50min
Z78 10 Baoding 10:44 10:50 1day 02h 07min
Z78 11 Beijing West 12:15 -- 1day 03h 38min