Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z70 Train Route and Timetable

Z70 is a regular train running from Urumqi Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z70 1 Urumqi -- 14:18 0min
Z70 2 Turpan North 15:38 15:40 01h 20min
Z70 3 Shanshan North 16:24 16:26 02h 06min
Z70 4 Hami 18:23 18:35 04h 05min
Z70 5 Liuyuan 21:17 21:23 06h 59min
Z70 6 Yumen 22:52 22:55 08h 34min
Z70 7 Jiayuguan 00:17 00:25 09h 59min
Z70 8 Qingshui 01:12 01:15 10h 54min
Z70 9 Zhangye 02:25 02:31 12h 07min
Z70 10 Jinchang 04:05 04:11 13h 47min
Z70 11 Wuwei 04:52 04:58 14h 34min
Z70 12 Zhongwei 08:21 08:37 18h 03min
Z70 13 Dingbian 10:44 10:46 20h 26min
Z70 14 Suide 12:47 12:52 22h 29min
Z70 15 Lvliang 13:46 13:49 23h 28min
Z70 16 Taiyuan South 15:23 15:38 1day 01h 05min
Z70 17 Yangquan North 16:37 16:40 1day 02h 19min
Z70 18 Shijiazhuang North 17:37 17:43 1day 03h 19min
Z70 19 Baoding 18:56 18:59 1day 04h 38min
Z70 20 Beijing West 20:22 -- 1day 06h 04min