Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z53 Train Route and Timetable

Z53 is a regular train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Kunming Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z53 1 Beijing West -- 22:32 0min
Z53 2 Baoding 23:54 23:58 01h 22min
Z53 3 Shijiazhuang 01:26 01:32 02h 54min
Z53 4 Xingtai 02:19 02:22 03h 47min
Z53 5 Zhengzhou 05:04 05:10 06h 32min
Z53 6 Xiaogan 08:58 09:01 10h 26min
Z53 7 Wuchang 09:55 10:01 11h 23min
Z53 8 Changsha 13:23 13:45 14h 51min
Z53 9 Xiangtan 14:40 14:43 16h 08min
Z53 10 Loudi 15:50 15:56 17h 18min
Z53 11 Huaihua 20:10 20:21 21h 38min
Z53 12 Guiyang 02:55 03:10 1day 04h 23min
Z53 13 Liupanshui 06:40 06:46 1day 08h 08min
Z53 14 Xuanwei 08:07 08:11 1day 09h 35min
Z53 15 Qujing 08:56 09:01 1day 10h 24min
Z53 16 Kunming 10:17 -- 1day 11h 45min