Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z501 Train Route and Timetable

Z501 is a regular train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Sanya Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z501 1 Beijing West -- 17:51 0min
Z501 2 Shijiazhuang 20:16 20:22 02h 25min
Z501 3 Zhengzhou 23:50 23:56 05h 59min
Z501 4 Wuchang 04:35 04:41 10h 44min
Z501 5 Changsha 08:04 08:10 14h 13min
Z501 6 Chenzhou 11:39 11:44 17h 48min
Z501 7 Shaoguan East 13:25 13:28 19h 34min
Z501 8 Guangzhou 16:47 17:08 22h 56min
Z501 9 Zhaoqing 18:37 18:40 1day 46min
Z501 10 Maoming 22:00 22:06 1day 04h 09min
Z501 11 Zhanjiang West 22:54 23:15 1day 05h 03min
Z501 12 Haikou 05:37 06:10 1day 11h 46min
Z501 13 Dongfang 07:47 07:52 1day 13h 56min
Z501 14 Sanya 09:10 -- 1day 15h 19min