Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Z42 Train Route and Timetable

Z42 is a regular train running from Urumqi Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z42 1 Urumqi -- 19:42 0min
Z42 2 Turpan North 21:22 21:24 01h 40min
Z42 3 Shanshan North 22:15 22:17 02h 33min
Z42 4 Hami 00:52 01:05 05h 10min
Z42 5 Liuyuan South 03:29 03:31 07h 47min
Z42 6 Jiayuguan South 06:09 06:15 10h 27min
Z42 7 Xining 09:53 10:00 14h 11min
Z42 8 Lanzhou 11:38 12:03 15h 56min
Z42 9 Dingxi 13:21 13:24 17h 39min
Z42 10 Longxi 14:16 14:19 18h 34min
Z42 11 Wushan 14:42 14:45 19h 0min
Z42 12 Gangu 15:12 15:26 19h 30min
Z42 13 Tianshui 16:45 16:53 21h 03min
Z42 14 Baoji 19:32 19:38 23h 50min
Z42 15 Xian 21:02 21:10 1day 01h 20min
Z42 16 Luoyang 01:48 01:57 1day 06h 06min
Z42 17 Zhengzhou 03:21 03:27 1day 07h 39min
Z42 18 Xuzhou 06:14 06:20 1day 10h 32min
Z42 19 Bengbu 07:39 07:42 1day 11h 57min
Z42 20 Nanjing 09:21 09:27 1day 13h 39min
Z42 21 Changzhou 10:31 10:34 1day 14h 49min
Z42 22 Suzhou 11:14 11:17 1day 15h 32min
Z42 23 Shanghai 12:15 -- 1day 16h 33min