Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Z41 Train Route and Timetable

Z41 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Urumqi Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z41 1 Shanghai -- 16:17 0min
Z41 2 Suzhou 17:09 17:13 52min
Z41 3 Wuxi 17:35 17:39 01h 18min
Z41 4 Changzhou 18:00 18:04 01h 43min
Z41 5 Nanjing 19:13 19:19 02h 56min
Z41 6 Bengbu 20:54 21:00 04h 37min
Z41 7 Xuzhou 22:48 22:54 06h 31min
Z41 8 Zhengzhou 02:03 02:11 09h 46min
Z41 9 Luoyang 03:40 03:45 11h 23min
Z41 10 Xian 08:35 08:43 16h 18min
Z41 11 Baoji 10:19 10:25 18h 02min
Z41 12 Tianshui 12:01 12:09 19h 44min
Z41 13 Lanzhou 15:48 16:03 23h 31min
Z41 14 Wuwei 19:09 19:15 1day 02h 52min
Z41 15 Zhangye 21:23 21:31 1day 05h 06min
Z41 16 Jiayuguan 23:28 23:36 1day 07h 11min
Z41 17 Hami 05:01 05:11 1day 12h 44min
Z41 18 Turpan North 08:03 08:05 1day 15h 46min
Z41 19 Urumqi 09:30 -- 1day 17h 13min