Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z40 Train Route and Timetable

Z40 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Urumqi Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z40 1 Shanghai -- 16:17 0min
Z40 2 Suzhou 17:09 17:12 52min
Z40 3 Wuxi 17:35 17:39 01h 18min
Z40 4 Changzhou 18:01 18:04 01h 44min
Z40 5 Nanjing 19:13 19:19 02h 56min
Z40 6 Bengbu 20:54 21:00 04h 37min
Z40 7 Xuzhou 22:48 22:54 06h 31min
Z40 8 Shangqiu 00:15 00:17 07h 58min
Z40 9 Kaifeng 01:22 01:24 09h 05min
Z40 10 Zhengzhou 02:03 02:11 09h 46min
Z40 11 Luoyang 03:40 03:45 11h 23min
Z40 12 Xian 08:33 08:43 16h 16min
Z40 13 Baoji 10:19 10:25 18h 02min
Z40 14 Tianshui 12:01 12:07 19h 44min
Z40 15 Lanzhou 15:50 16:05 23h 33min
Z40 16 Wuwei 19:09 19:15 1day 02h 52min
Z40 17 Zhangye 21:27 21:31 1day 05h 10min
Z40 18 Jiayuguan 23:28 23:36 1day 07h 11min
Z40 19 Hami 05:08 05:20 1day 12h 51min
Z40 20 Turpan North 08:01 08:03 1day 15h 44min
Z40 21 Urumqi 09:38 -- 1day 17h 21min