Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo
No. Z40 Train Route Check

19 stops for No.“Z40” Train. To find ticket price, please input your departure and arrival stations and search it by ROUTE. With contradiction, schedule on route search has top priority comparing to the one list here.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z40 1 Shanghai -- 19:41 0min
Z40 2 Suzhou 20:31 20:36 50min
Z40 3 Wuxi 20:58 21:01 01h 17min
Z40 4 Changzhou 21:23 21:27 01h 42min
Z40 5 Nanjing 22:42 22:49 03h 01min
Z40 6 Bengbu 00:21 00:27 04h 40min
Z40 7 Xuzhou 01:54 02:06 06h 13min
Z40 8 Zhengzhou 04:53 05:00 09h 12min
Z40 9 Luoyang 06:21 06:24 10h 40min
Z40 10 Xian 11:00 11:10 15h 19min
Z40 11 Baoji 12:44 12:49 17h 03min
Z40 12 Tianshui 14:24 14:35 18h 43min
Z40 13 Lanzhou 18:24 18:41 22h 43min
Z40 14 Wuwei 21:45 21:50 1day 02h 04min
Z40 15 Zhangye 23:58 00:04 1day 04h 17min
Z40 16 Jiayuguan 01:58 02:06 1day 06h 17min
Z40 17 Hami 07:04 07:10 1day 11h 23min
Z40 18 Turpan North 09:43 09:45 1day 14h 02min
Z40 19 Urumqi 11:10 -- 1day 15h 29min