Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Z40 Train Route and Timetable

Z40 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Urumqi Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z40 1 Shanghai -- 16:48 0min
Z40 2 Suzhou 17:36 17:39 48min
Z40 3 Wuxi 18:04 18:07 01h 16min
Z40 4 Changzhou 18:28 18:37 01h 40min
Z40 5 Nanjing 19:47 19:53 02h 59min
Z40 6 Bengbu 21:27 21:30 04h 39min
Z40 7 Xuzhou 22:50 23:01 06h 02min
Z40 8 Shangqiu 00:11 00:17 07h 23min
Z40 9 Kaifeng 01:24 01:27 08h 36min
Z40 10 Zhengzhou 02:10 02:16 09h 22min
Z40 11 Luoyang 03:39 03:45 10h 51min
Z40 12 Xian 08:17 08:25 15h 29min
Z40 13 Baoji 10:03 10:08 17h 15min
Z40 14 Tianshui 11:40 11:46 18h 52min
Z40 15 Lanzhou 15:29 15:58 22h 41min
Z40 16 Xining 17:35 17:55 1day 47min
Z40 17 Zhangye West 20:36 20:39 1day 03h 48min
Z40 18 Jiuquan South 22:02 22:04 1day 05h 14min
Z40 19 Jiayuguan South 22:18 22:26 1day 05h 30min
Z40 20 Liuyuan South 01:05 01:07 1day 08h 17min
Z40 21 Hami 03:36 03:50 1day 10h 48min
Z40 22 Turpan North 06:47 06:49 1day 13h 59min
Z40 23 Urumqi 08:17 -- 1day 15h 29min