Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z39 Train Route and Timetable

Z39 is a regular train running from Urumqi Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z39 1 Urumqi -- 18:30 0min
Z39 2 Turpan North 20:21 20:23 01h 51min
Z39 3 Hami 22:58 23:06 04h 28min
Z39 4 Jiayuguan 04:29 04:37 09h 59min
Z39 5 Zhangye 06:31 06:37 12h 01min
Z39 6 Wuwei 08:49 08:55 14h 19min
Z39 7 Lanzhou 11:51 12:10 17h 21min
Z39 8 Tianshui 16:14 16:20 21h 44min
Z39 9 Baoji 19:02 19:12 1day 32min
Z39 10 Xian 20:41 20:50 1day 02h 11min
Z39 11 Luoyang 01:31 01:33 1day 07h 01min
Z39 12 Zhengzhou 02:57 03:06 1day 08h 27min
Z39 13 Xuzhou 05:54 06:02 1day 11h 24min
Z39 14 Bengbu 07:21 07:26 1day 12h 51min
Z39 15 Nanjing 08:59 09:06 1day 14h 29min
Z39 16 Changzhou 10:09 10:13 1day 15h 39min
Z39 17 Wuxi 10:34 10:38 1day 16h 04min
Z39 18 Suzhou 11:00 11:04 1day 16h 30min
Z39 19 Shanghai 11:59 -- 1day 17h 29min