Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Z378 Train Route and Timetable

Z378 is a regular train running from Xining Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z378 1 Xining -- 08:55 0min
Z378 2 Pinganyi 09:24 09:27 29min
Z378 3 Lanzhou 11:31 11:56 02h 36min
Z378 4 Dingxi 13:14 13:17 04h 19min
Z378 5 Longxi 14:09 14:12 05h 14min
Z378 6 Gangu 14:59 15:02 06h 04min
Z378 7 Tianshui 16:19 16:25 07h 24min
Z378 8 Baoji 19:09 19:17 10h 14min
Z378 9 20:26 20:29 11h 31min
Z378 10 Xian 20:50 21:02 11h 55min
Z378 11 Luoyang 01:35 01:45 16h 40min
Z378 12 Zhengzhou 03:09 03:15 18h 14min
Z378 13 Shangqiu 04:50 04:52 19h 55min
Z378 14 Xuzhou 06:06 06:14 21h 11min
Z378 15 Bengbu 07:33 07:36 22h 38min
Z378 16 Nanjing 09:15 09:21 1day 20min
Z378 17 Wuxi 10:43 10:46 1day 01h 48min
Z378 18 Suzhou 11:08 11:11 1day 02h 13min
Z378 19 Shanghai 12:09 -- 1day 03h 14min