Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z378 Train Route and Timetable

Z378 is a regular train running from Xining Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z378 1 Xining -- 22:55 0min
Z378 2 Lanzhou 01:24 01:39 02h 29min
Z378 3 Dingxi 02:57 03:06 04h 02min
Z378 4 Longxi 03:58 04:04 05h 03min
Z378 5 Wushan 04:29 04:33 05h 34min
Z378 6 Tianshui 06:18 06:29 07h 23min
Z378 7 Baoji 09:11 09:16 10h 16min
Z378 8 Xian 10:44 10:52 11h 49min
Z378 9 Sanmenxia West 13:44 13:47 14h 49min
Z378 10 Luoyang 15:33 15:36 16h 38min
Z378 11 Zhengzhou 17:07 17:31 18h 12min
Z378 12 Kaifeng 18:19 18:22 19h 24min
Z378 13 Shangqiu 19:53 19:58 20h 58min
Z378 14 Xuzhou 21:38 21:51 22h 43min
Z378 15 Bengbu 23:34 23:39 1day 39min
Z378 16 Nanjing 01:37 01:45 1day 02h 42min
Z378 17 Changzhou 03:10 03:14 1day 04h 15min
Z378 18 Wuxi 03:41 03:46 1day 04h 46min
Z378 19 Suzhou 04:15 04:19 1day 05h 20min
Z378 20 Shanghai 05:32 -- 1day 06h 37min