Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z356 Train Route and Timetable

Z356 is a regular train running from Jinan Railway Station to Yining Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z356 1 Jinan -- 09:14 0min
Z356 2 Dezhou 10:32 10:40 01h 18min
Z356 3 Hengshui 11:29 11:38 02h 15min
Z356 4 Xinji 12:12 12:14 02h 58min
Z356 5 Jinzhou Shijiazhuang 12:29 12:31 03h 15min
Z356 6 Shijiazhuang North 13:20 13:31 04h 06min
Z356 7 Taiyuan 16:16 16:22 07h 02min
Z356 8 Lvliang 17:59 18:02 08h 45min
Z356 9 Dingbian 20:58 21:00 11h 44min
Z356 10 Zhongwei 23:19 23:26 14h 05min
Z356 11 Jinchang 03:25 03:31 18h 11min
Z356 12 Zhangye 05:09 05:15 19h 55min
Z356 13 Jiuquan 06:56 06:59 21h 42min
Z356 14 Liuyuan 10:16 10:22 1day 01h 02min
Z356 15 Hami 13:03 13:09 1day 03h 49min
Z356 16 Turpan North 15:42 15:44 1day 06h 28min
Z356 17 Urumqi 17:09 17:23 1day 07h 55min
Z356 18 Shihezi 18:30 18:32 1day 09h 16min
Z356 19 Kuitun 19:17 19:20 1day 10h 03min
Z356 20 Yining 23:18 -- 1day 14h 04min