Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z338 Train Route and Timetable

Z338 is a regular train running from Baotou Railway Station to Nanning Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z338 1 Baotou -- 08:57 0min
Z338 2 Baotou East 09:12 09:16 15min
Z338 3 Hohhot 10:30 10:39 01h 33min
Z338 4 Jining South 12:00 12:06 03h 03min
Z338 5 Datong 13:45 14:00 04h 48min
Z338 6 Zhangjiakou 16:22 16:28 07h 25min
Z338 7 Shacheng 17:32 17:34 08h 35min
Z338 8 19:34 20:25 10h 37min
Z338 9 Shijiazhuang 22:44 22:58 13h 47min
Z338 10 Zhengzhou 02:28 02:34 17h 31min
Z338 11 Wuchang 07:13 07:22 22h 16min
Z338 12 Yueyang 09:21 09:24 1day 24min
Z338 13 Changsha 10:48 10:54 1day 01h 51min
Z338 14 Zhuzhou 11:29 11:38 1day 02h 32min
Z338 15 Hengyang 12:58 13:06 1day 04h 01min
Z338 16 Yongzhou 14:27 14:33 1day 05h 30min
Z338 17 Guilin North 16:09 16:15 1day 07h 12min
Z338 18 Liuzhou 17:45 17:53 1day 08h 48min
Z338 19 Nanning 21:28 -- 1day 12h 31min