Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z312 Train Route and Timetable

Z312 is a regular train running from Xining Railway Station to Hohhot Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z312 1 Xining -- 16:30 0min
Z312 2 Pinganyi 16:59 17:03 29min
Z312 3 Ledu 17:20 17:24 50min
Z312 4 Haishiwan 17:52 17:56 01h 22min
Z312 5 Lanzhou 19:21 19:45 02h 51min
Z312 6 Baiyin West 21:23 21:29 04h 53min
Z312 7 Jingtai 22:54 23:00 06h 24min
Z312 8 Zhongwei 01:58 02:05 09h 28min
Z312 9 Yinchuan 04:50 05:07 12h 20min
Z312 10 Shizuishan 05:48 05:51 13h 18min
Z312 11 Huinong 06:47 07:11 14h 17min
Z312 12 Wuhai 07:48 07:52 15h 18min
Z312 13 Linhe 09:23 09:29 16h 53min
Z312 14 Wulateqianqi 10:34 10:36 18h 04min
Z312 15 Baotou 11:45 11:53 19h 15min
Z312 16 Baotou East 12:08 12:12 19h 38min
Z312 17 Hohhot 13:32 -- 21h 02min