Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z311 Train Route and Timetable

Z311 is a regular train running from Hohhot Railway Station to Xining Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z311 1 Hohhot -- 17:28 0min
Z311 2 Baotou East 19:09 19:13 01h 41min
Z311 3 Baotou 19:30 19:40 02h 02min
Z311 4 Wulateqianqi 20:43 20:45 03h 15min
Z311 5 Linhe 21:55 22:01 04h 27min
Z311 6 Wuhai 23:33 23:37 06h 05min
Z311 7 Huinong 00:25 00:37 06h 57min
Z311 8 Shizuishan 01:10 01:16 07h 42min
Z311 9 Yinchuan 01:58 02:09 08h 30min
Z311 10 Zhongwei 05:05 05:12 11h 37min
Z311 11 Jingtai 07:18 07:23 13h 50min
Z311 12 Baiyin West 08:49 08:53 15h 21min
Z311 13 Lanzhou 10:52 11:15 17h 24min
Z311 14 Haishiwan 12:35 12:39 19h 07min
Z311 15 Pinganyi 13:19 13:23 19h 51min
Z311 16 Xining 14:00 -- 20h 32min