Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z305 Train Route and Timetable

Z305 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Urumqi Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z305 1 Shanghai -- 21:00 0min
Z305 2 Suzhou 21:49 21:53 49min
Z305 3 Wuxi 22:17 22:20 01h 17min
Z305 4 Nanjing 23:44 23:50 02h 44min
Z305 5 Bengbu 01:23 01:50 04h 23min
Z305 6 Xuzhou 03:09 03:17 06h 09min
Z305 7 Shangqiu 04:51 04:55 07h 51min
Z305 8 Zhengzhou 06:37 06:43 09h 37min
Z305 9 Luoyang 08:08 08:13 11h 08min
Z305 10 Xian 12:57 13:05 15h 57min
Z305 11 Baoji 14:40 14:46 17h 40min
Z305 12 Tianshui 16:17 16:24 19h 17min
Z305 13 Lanzhou 20:01 20:30 23h 01min
Z305 14 Wuwei 23:32 23:38 1day 02h 32min
Z305 15 Jinchang 00:12 00:14 1day 03h 12min
Z305 16 Zhangye 01:52 01:56 1day 04h 52min
Z305 17 Jiayuguan 03:51 03:59 1day 06h 51min
Z305 18 Liuyuan 06:42 06:48 1day 09h 42min
Z305 19 Hami 09:41 09:55 1day 12h 41min
Z305 20 Shanshan North 12:10 12:14 1day 15h 10min
Z305 21 Turpan North 12:57 12:59 1day 15h 57min
Z305 22 Urumqi 14:24 -- 1day 17h 24min