Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Z305 Train Route and Timetable

Z305 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Urumqi Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z305 1 Shanghai -- 17:46 0min
Z305 2 Kunshan 18:19 18:22 33min
Z305 3 Suzhou 18:42 18:46 56min
Z305 4 Wuxi 19:08 19:11 01h 22min
Z305 5 Zhenjiang 20:03 20:06 02h 17min
Z305 6 Nanjing 20:43 20:49 02h 57min
Z305 7 Xuzhou 23:38 23:44 05h 52min
Z305 8 Zhengzhou 02:28 02:38 08h 42min
Z305 9 Luoyang 04:03 04:08 10h 17min
Z305 10 Xian 08:43 08:52 14h 57min
Z305 11 Baoji 10:21 10:27 16h 35min
Z305 12 Tianshui 11:58 12:04 18h 12min
Z305 13 Lanzhou 15:44 16:04 21h 58min
Z305 14 Xining 17:44 17:50 23h 58min
Z305 15 Minle 19:52 20:07 1day 02h 06min
Z305 16 Zhangye West 20:39 20:43 1day 02h 53min
Z305 17 Linze South 21:03 21:07 1day 03h 17min
Z305 18 Jiayuguan South 22:26 22:36 1day 04h 40min
Z305 19 Liuyuan South 00:59 01:01 1day 07h 13min
Z305 20 Hami 03:25 03:39 1day 09h 39min
Z305 21 Shanshan North 05:51 05:53 1day 12h 05min
Z305 22 Turpan North 06:43 06:45 1day 12h 57min
Z305 23 Urumqi 08:29 -- 1day 14h 43min