Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Z305 Train Route and Timetable

Z305 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Yining Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z305 1 Shanghai -- 21:05 0min
Z305 2 Suzhou 21:50 21:53 45min
Z305 3 Wuxi 22:17 22:20 01h 12min
Z305 4 Nanjing 23:44 23:50 02h 39min
Z305 5 Bengbu 01:23 01:50 04h 18min
Z305 6 Xuzhou 03:09 03:17 06h 04min
Z305 7 Shangqiu 04:51 04:55 07h 46min
Z305 8 Zhengzhou 06:37 06:43 09h 32min
Z305 9 Luoyang 08:07 08:13 11h 02min
Z305 10 Xian 12:57 13:05 15h 52min
Z305 11 Baoji 14:39 14:43 17h 34min
Z305 12 Tianshui 16:17 16:24 19h 12min
Z305 13 Lanzhou 20:05 20:31 23h 0min
Z305 14 Wuwei 23:30 23:36 1day 02h 25min
Z305 15 Jinchang 00:09 00:12 1day 03h 04min
Z305 16 Zhangye 01:50 01:56 1day 04h 45min
Z305 17 Jiayuguan 03:51 03:59 1day 06h 46min
Z305 18 Liuyuan 06:46 06:54 1day 09h 41min
Z305 19 Hami 09:37 09:57 1day 12h 32min
Z305 20 Shanshan North 12:38 12:40 1day 15h 33min
Z305 21 Turpan North 13:23 13:25 1day 16h 18min
Z305 22 Urumqi 14:50 15:10 1day 17h 45min
Z305 23 Shihezi 16:38 16:40 1day 19h 33min
Z305 24 Kuitun 17:37 17:50 1day 20h 32min
Z305 25 Jinghe South 19:55 19:57 1day 22h 50min
Z305 26 Yining 22:13 -- 2day 01h 08min