Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z294 Train Route and Timetable

Z294 is a regular train running from Urumqi Railway Station to Hankou Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z294 1 Urumqi -- 20:08 0min
Z294 2 Turpan North 21:31 21:33 01h 23min
Z294 3 Shanshan North 22:17 22:19 02h 09min
Z294 4 Hami 00:16 00:30 04h 08min
Z294 5 Jiayuguan 06:00 06:08 09h 52min
Z294 6 Zhangye 08:02 08:08 11h 54min
Z294 7 Wuwei 10:21 10:27 14h 13min
Z294 8 Lanzhou 13:27 13:42 17h 19min
Z294 9 Dingxi 14:58 15:02 18h 50min
Z294 10 Longxi 15:54 15:58 19h 46min
Z294 11 Gangu 16:47 16:50 20h 39min
Z294 12 Tianshui 18:09 18:15 22h 01min
Z294 13 Baoji 20:57 21:12 1day 49min
Z294 14 Xian 22:55 23:04 1day 02h 47min
Z294 15 Zhengzhou 05:31 05:50 1day 09h 23min
Z294 16 Xuchang 06:32 06:37 1day 10h 24min
Z294 17 Luohe 07:11 07:14 1day 11h 03min
Z294 18 Zhumadian 07:44 07:47 1day 11h 36min
Z294 19 Xinyang 08:40 08:43 1day 12h 32min
Z294 20 Guangshui 09:27 09:30 1day 13h 19min
Z294 21 Xiaogan 10:15 10:18 1day 14h 07min
Z294 22 Hankou 11:00 -- 1day 14h 52min