Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Z293 Train Route and Timetable

Z293 is a regular train running from Wuchang Railway Station to Urumqi Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z293 1 Wuchang -- 19:11 0min
Z293 2 Xiaogan 20:06 20:09 55min
Z293 3 Xinyang 21:32 21:35 02h 21min
Z293 4 Zhumadian 22:22 22:25 03h 11min
Z293 5 Luohe 23:01 23:04 03h 50min
Z293 6 Xuchang 23:34 23:38 04h 23min
Z293 7 Zhengzhou 00:27 00:34 05h 16min
Z293 8 Luoyang 01:59 02:03 06h 48min
Z293 9 Xian 06:34 06:42 11h 23min
Z293 10 Baoji 08:16 08:25 13h 05min
Z293 11 Tianshui 10:00 10:06 14h 49min
Z293 12 Gangu 10:55 10:58 15h 44min
Z293 13 Longxi 11:44 11:47 16h 33min
Z293 14 Dingxi 12:43 12:48 17h 32min
Z293 15 Lanzhou 14:17 14:46 19h 06min
Z293 16 Xining 16:47 17:01 21h 36min
Z293 17 Zhangye West 19:23 19:29 1day 12min
Z293 18 Gaotai South 20:04 20:07 1day 53min
Z293 19 Jiuquan South 21:01 21:06 1day 01h 50min
Z293 20 Jiayuguan South 21:20 21:31 1day 02h 09min
Z293 21 Yumen 22:34 22:45 1day 03h 23min
Z293 22 Liuyuan South 00:23 00:25 1day 05h 12min
Z293 23 Hami 02:42 02:52 1day 07h 31min
Z293 24 Turpan North 05:51 05:53 1day 10h 40min
Z293 25 Urumqi 07:24 -- 1day 12h 13min