Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z289 Train Route and Timetable

Z289 is a regular train running from Kunming Railway Station to Ningbo Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z289 1 Kunming -- 10:15 0min
Z289 2 Qujing 11:30 11:34 01h 15min
Z289 3 Xuanwei 12:19 12:23 02h 04min
Z289 4 Liupanshui 13:46 13:50 03h 31min
Z289 5 Guiyang 16:48 17:15 06h 33min
Z289 6 Huaihua 23:35 23:41 13h 20min
Z289 7 Yingtan 09:20 09:26 23h 05min
Z289 8 Shangrao 10:20 10:24 1day 05min
Z289 9 Jinhua 11:59 12:05 1day 01h 44min
Z289 10 Yiwu 12:31 12:34 1day 02h 16min
Z289 11 Zhuji 12:53 12:57 1day 02h 38min
Z289 12 Shaoxing 13:55 14:00 1day 03h 40min
Z289 13 Yuyao 14:46 14:52 1day 04h 31min
Z289 14 Ningbo 15:35 -- 1day 05h 20min