Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Z285 Train Route and Timetable

Z285 is a regular train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Nanning Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z285 1 Beijing West -- 21:08 0min
Z285 2 Shijiazhuang 23:34 23:40 02h 26min
Z285 3 Zhengzhou 03:05 03:11 05h 57min
Z285 4 Wuchang 07:50 07:57 10h 42min
Z285 5 Yueyang 09:54 09:57 12h 46min
Z285 6 Changsha 11:19 11:25 14h 11min
Z285 7 Hengyang 13:17 13:23 16h 09min
Z285 8 Guilin North 16:17 16:23 19h 09min
Z285 9 Liuzhou 17:53 18:08 20h 45min
Z285 10 Nanning East 20:43 20:47 23h 35min
Z285 11 Nanning 21:01 -- 23h 53min