Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z285 Train Route and Timetable

Z285 is a regular train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Nanning Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z285 1 Beijing West -- 21:05 0min
Z285 2 Shijiazhuang 23:34 23:40 02h 29min
Z285 3 Zhengzhou 03:05 03:11 06h 0min
Z285 4 Wuchang 07:50 07:57 10h 45min
Z285 5 Changsha 11:18 11:24 14h 13min
Z285 6 Hengyang 13:17 13:23 16h 12min
Z285 7 Guilin North 16:15 16:22 19h 10min
Z285 8 Liuzhou 17:52 18:06 20h 47min
Z285 9 Nanning East 20:42 20:47 23h 37min
Z285 10 Nanning 21:01 -- 23h 56min