Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z284 Train Route and Timetable

Z284 is a regular train running from Baotou Railway Station to Hangzhou Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z284 1 Baotou -- 06:43 0min
Z284 2 Baotou East 06:58 07:02 15min
Z284 3 Hohhot 08:48 08:56 02h 05min
Z284 4 Hohhot East 09:08 09:26 02h 25min
Z284 5 Jining South 10:39 10:46 03h 56min
Z284 6 Datong 12:27 12:39 05h 44min
Z284 7 Zhangjiakou 15:06 15:31 08h 23min
Z284 8 18:28 19:17 11h 45min
Z284 9 Tianjin West 20:26 20:40 13h 43min
Z284 10 Xuzhou 02:14 02:35 19h 31min
Z284 11 Nanjing 05:23 05:37 22h 40min
Z284 12 Zhenjiang 06:13 06:17 23h 30min
Z284 13 Changzhou 06:55 07:00 1day 12min
Z284 14 Wuxi 07:25 07:30 1day 42min
Z284 15 Suzhou 07:58 08:01 1day 01h 15min
Z284 16 Shanghai South 09:42 10:19 1day 02h 59min
Z284 17 Jiaxing 11:05 11:08 1day 04h 22min
Z284 18 Haining 11:25 11:28 1day 04h 42min
Z284 19 Hangzhou 12:15 -- 1day 05h 32min