Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z283 Train Route and Timetable

Z283 is a regular train running from Hangzhou Railway Station to Baotou Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z283 1 Hangzhou -- 17:04 0min
Z283 2 Haining 17:40 17:43 36min
Z283 3 Jiaxing 17:59 18:03 55min
Z283 4 Shanghai South 18:54 19:28 01h 50min
Z283 5 Suzhou 20:30 20:33 03h 26min
Z283 6 Wuxi 20:55 20:58 03h 51min
Z283 7 Changzhou 21:19 21:23 04h 15min
Z283 8 Zhenjiang 22:00 22:04 04h 56min
Z283 9 Nanjing 22:47 22:55 05h 43min
Z283 10 Bengbu 00:28 00:33 07h 24min
Z283 11 Xuzhou 02:10 02:17 09h 06min
Z283 12 Yanzhou 03:59 04:26 10h 55min
Z283 13 Dezhou 06:53 06:56 13h 49min
Z283 14 Cangzhou 07:50 07:52 14h 46min
Z283 15 Tianjin West 09:04 09:06 16h 0min
Z283 16 Langfang North 09:38 09:59 16h 34min
Z283 17 10:37 11:23 17h 33min
Z283 18 Zhangjiakou 14:24 14:30 21h 20min
Z283 19 Datong 17:08 17:17 1day 04min
Z283 20 Jining South 18:54 19:00 1day 01h 50min
Z283 21 Hohhot East 20:09 20:29 1day 03h 05min
Z283 22 Hohhot 20:43 20:50 1day 03h 39min
Z283 23 Baotou East 22:16 22:20 1day 05h 12min
Z283 24 Baotou 22:37 -- 1day 05h 33min