Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z282 Train Route and Timetable

Z282 is a regular train running from Hangzhou Railway Station to Baotou Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z282 1 Hangzhou -- 16:55 0min
Z282 2 Haining 17:31 17:35 36min
Z282 3 Jiaxing 17:51 17:55 56min
Z282 4 Shanghai South 18:47 19:19 01h 52min
Z282 5 Suzhou 20:30 20:33 03h 35min
Z282 6 Wuxi 20:55 20:58 04h 0min
Z282 7 Changzhou 21:19 21:23 04h 24min
Z282 8 Zhenjiang 22:00 22:04 05h 05min
Z282 9 Nanjing 22:47 22:55 05h 52min
Z282 10 Bengbu 00:28 00:33 07h 33min
Z282 11 Xuzhou 02:10 02:17 09h 15min
Z282 12 Yanzhou 03:59 04:21 11h 04min
Z282 13 Dezhou 06:53 06:56 13h 58min
Z282 14 Cangzhou 07:50 07:52 14h 55min
Z282 15 Tianjin West 09:04 09:06 16h 09min
Z282 16 Langfang North 09:38 09:59 16h 43min
Z282 17 10:37 11:23 17h 42min
Z282 18 Zhangjiakou 14:24 14:30 21h 29min
Z282 19 Datong 17:08 17:17 1day 13min
Z282 20 Jining South 18:54 19:00 1day 01h 59min
Z282 21 Hohhot East 20:09 20:31 1day 03h 14min
Z282 22 Hohhot 20:45 20:52 1day 03h 50min
Z282 23 Baotou East 22:22 22:26 1day 05h 27min
Z282 24 Baotou 22:43 -- 1day 05h 48min