Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z281 Train Route and Timetable

Z281 is a regular train running from Baotou Railway Station to Hangzhou Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z281 1 Baotou -- 06:44 0min
Z281 2 Baotou East 06:59 07:03 15min
Z281 3 Hohhot 08:48 08:56 02h 04min
Z281 4 Hohhot East 09:08 09:26 02h 24min
Z281 5 Jining South 10:39 10:46 03h 55min
Z281 6 Datong 12:27 12:39 05h 43min
Z281 7 Zhangjiakou 15:06 15:31 08h 22min
Z281 8 18:28 19:17 11h 44min
Z281 9 Tianjin West 20:26 20:40 13h 42min
Z281 10 Xuzhou 02:14 02:29 19h 30min
Z281 11 Nanjing 05:23 05:37 22h 39min
Z281 12 Zhenjiang 06:13 06:17 23h 29min
Z281 13 Changzhou 06:55 07:00 1day 11min
Z281 14 Wuxi 07:25 07:30 1day 41min
Z281 15 Suzhou 07:58 08:01 1day 01h 14min
Z281 16 Shanghai South 09:46 10:17 1day 03h 02min
Z281 17 Jiaxing 11:07 11:11 1day 04h 23min
Z281 18 Haining 11:27 11:30 1day 04h 43min
Z281 19 Hangzhou 12:13 -- 1day 05h 29min