Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z272 Train Route and Timetable

Z272 is a regular train running from Qingdao Railway Station to Xining Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z272 1 Qingdao -- 13:56 0min
Z272 2 Qingdao North 14:14 14:21 18min
Z272 3 Weifang 15:27 15:41 01h 31min
Z272 4 Changle Weifang 15:54 16:02 01h 58min
Z272 5 Zibo 16:35 16:37 02h 39min
Z272 6 Jinan 17:32 17:58 03h 36min
Z272 7 Taishan Mountain 18:46 18:51 04h 50min
Z272 8 Yanzhou 19:46 19:50 05h 50min
Z272 9 Tengzhou 20:28 20:30 06h 32min
Z272 10 Zaozhuang West 20:49 20:53 06h 53min
Z272 11 Xuzhou 21:53 22:08 07h 57min
Z272 12 Kaifeng 00:28 00:30 10h 32min
Z272 13 Zhengzhou 01:09 01:16 11h 13min
Z272 14 Luoyang 02:40 02:43 12h 44min
Z272 15 Xian 07:16 07:27 17h 20min
Z272 16 Baoji 09:00 09:06 19h 04min
Z272 17 Tianshui 10:36 10:42 20h 40min
Z272 18 Longxi 12:08 12:12 22h 12min
Z272 19 Dingxi 13:06 13:09 23h 10min
Z272 20 Lanzhou 14:37 14:57 1day 41min
Z272 21 Haishiwan 16:17 16:20 1day 02h 21min
Z272 22 Xining 17:28 -- 1day 03h 32min