Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z270 Train Route and Timetable

Z270 is a regular train running from Hohhot Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z270 1 Hohhot -- 10:35 0min
Z270 2 Baotou East 12:27 12:30 01h 52min
Z270 3 Baotou 12:45 12:53 02h 10min
Z270 4 Dongsheng West 13:56 14:05 03h 21min
Z270 5 Ordos 14:20 14:28 03h 45min
Z270 6 Yulin Shaanxi 15:53 16:03 05h 18min
Z270 7 Suide 17:15 17:20 06h 40min
Z270 8 Wubao 17:53 17:56 07h 18min
Z270 9 Lvliang 18:28 18:35 07h 53min
Z270 10 Wenshui 19:28 19:30 08h 53min
Z270 11 Taiyuan South 20:14 20:22 09h 39min
Z270 12 Yangquan North 21:21 21:25 10h 46min
Z270 13 Shijiazhuang North 22:22 22:52 11h 47min
Z270 14 Hengshui 00:16 00:36 13h 41min
Z270 15 Dezhou 01:27 01:29 14h 52min
Z270 16 Jinan 02:39 02:45 16h 04min
Z270 17 Yanzhou 04:21 04:24 17h 46min
Z270 18 Zoucheng 04:36 04:39 18h 01min
Z270 19 Xuzhou 05:58 06:08 19h 23min
Z270 20 Bengbu 07:27 07:32 20h 52min
Z270 21 Nanjing 09:05 09:12 22h 30min
Z270 22 Changzhou 10:15 10:19 23h 40min
Z270 23 Wuxi 10:40 10:44 1day 05min
Z270 24 Suzhou 11:06 11:10 1day 31min
Z270 25 Shanghai 12:23 -- 1day 01h 48min