Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z270 Train Route and Timetable

Z270 is a regular train running from Hohhot Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z270 1 Hohhot -- 11:09 0min
Z270 2 Baotou East 12:20 12:24 01h 11min
Z270 3 Baotou 12:41 12:49 01h 32min
Z270 4 Dongsheng West 14:01 14:05 02h 52min
Z270 5 Ordos 14:23 14:27 03h 14min
Z270 6 Yulin Shaanxi 15:53 16:03 04h 44min
Z270 7 Suide 17:16 17:21 06h 07min
Z270 8 Wubao 17:48 17:50 06h 39min
Z270 9 Lvliang 18:24 18:28 07h 15min
Z270 10 Taiyuan 20:01 20:29 08h 52min
Z270 11 Yangquan North 21:21 21:25 10h 12min
Z270 12 Shijiazhuang North 22:22 22:52 11h 13min
Z270 13 Hengshui 00:16 00:36 13h 07min
Z270 14 Dezhou 01:27 01:29 14h 18min
Z270 15 Jinan 02:39 02:45 15h 30min
Z270 16 Yanzhou 04:21 04:24 17h 12min
Z270 17 Zoucheng 04:36 04:39 17h 27min
Z270 18 Xuzhou 05:58 06:08 18h 49min
Z270 19 Bengbu 07:27 07:32 20h 18min
Z270 20 Nanjing 09:05 09:12 21h 56min
Z270 21 Changzhou 10:15 10:19 23h 06min
Z270 22 Wuxi 10:40 10:44 23h 31min
Z270 23 Suzhou 11:06 11:11 23h 57min
Z270 24 Shanghai 12:14 -- 1day 01h 05min