Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z268 Train Route and Timetable

Z268 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Hohhot Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z268 1 Shanghai -- 14:54 0min
Z268 2 Suzhou 15:44 15:48 50min
Z268 3 Wuxi 16:10 16:13 01h 16min
Z268 4 Changzhou 16:34 16:37 01h 40min
Z268 5 Nanjing 17:46 17:53 02h 52min
Z268 6 Bengbu 19:33 19:38 04h 39min
Z268 7 Xuzhou 21:08 21:16 06h 14min
Z268 8 Zoucheng 22:34 22:37 07h 40min
Z268 9 Yanzhou 22:49 22:52 07h 55min
Z268 10 Taishan Mountain 23:42 23:45 08h 48min
Z268 11 Jinan 00:37 00:45 09h 43min
Z268 12 Dezhou 01:57 01:59 11h 03min
Z268 13 Hengshui 02:48 02:55 11h 54min
Z268 14 Shijiazhuang North 04:27 04:38 13h 33min
Z268 15 Yangquan North 05:39 05:42 14h 45min
Z268 16 Taiyuan 06:41 07:06 15h 47min
Z268 17 Jiaocheng 07:45 07:49 16h 51min
Z268 18 Wenshui 07:59 08:03 17h 05min
Z268 19 Lvliang 08:59 09:09 18h 05min
Z268 20 Wubao 09:56 10:01 19h 02min
Z268 21 Suide 10:29 10:38 19h 35min
Z268 22 Yulin Shaanxi 11:46 11:56 20h 52min
Z268 23 12:55 12:57 22h 01min
Z268 24 Ordos 13:46 13:54 22h 52min
Z268 25 Dongsheng West 14:10 14:17 23h 16min
Z268 26 Baotou 15:40 15:49 1day 46min
Z268 27 Hohhot 17:15 -- 1day 02h 21min