Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Z268 Train Route and Timetable

Z268 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Hohhot Railway Station. The train has 31 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z268 1 Shanghai -- 14:49 0min
Z268 2 Suzhou 15:37 15:41 48min
Z268 3 Wuxi 16:03 16:06 01h 14min
Z268 4 Changzhou 16:29 16:33 01h 40min
Z268 5 Nanjing 17:43 17:51 02h 54min
Z268 6 Bengbu 19:25 19:31 04h 36min
Z268 7 Xuzhou 20:51 20:58 06h 02min
Z268 8 Zaozhuang West 21:40 21:44 06h 51min
Z268 9 Tengzhou 22:02 22:06 07h 13min
Z268 10 Zoucheng 22:31 22:34 07h 42min
Z268 11 Yanzhou 22:46 22:50 07h 57min
Z268 12 Taishan Mountain 23:40 23:43 08h 51min
Z268 13 Jinan 00:35 00:47 09h 46min
Z268 14 Dezhou 01:57 02:00 11h 08min
Z268 15 Hengshui 02:49 02:55 12h 0min
Z268 16 Shijiazhuang North 04:27 04:38 13h 38min
Z268 17 Yangquan North 05:39 05:42 14h 50min
Z268 18 Taiyuan 06:41 07:06 15h 52min
Z268 19 Jiaocheng 07:45 07:48 16h 56min
Z268 20 Wenshui 07:58 08:01 17h 09min
Z268 21 Fenyang 08:13 08:16 17h 24min
Z268 22 Lvliang 09:02 09:09 18h 13min
Z268 23 Liulin South 09:31 09:36 18h 42min
Z268 24 Wubao 09:56 10:07 19h 07min
Z268 25 Suide 10:40 10:50 19h 51min
Z268 26 Yulin Shaanxi 11:46 12:00 20h 57min
Z268 27 12:55 12:57 22h 06min
Z268 28 Ordos 13:43 13:49 22h 54min
Z268 29 Baotou 15:03 15:12 1day 14min
Z268 30 Baotou East 15:27 15:31 1day 38min
Z268 31 Hohhot 16:58 -- 1day 02h 09min