Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Z253 Train Route and Timetable

Z253 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Xian Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z253 1 Shanghai -- 15:52 0min
Z253 2 Suzhou 16:37 16:43 45min
Z253 3 Wuxi 17:06 17:09 01h 14min
Z253 4 Changzhou 17:32 17:36 01h 40min
Z253 5 Nanjing 18:53 19:03 03h 01min
Z253 6 Bengbu 20:48 20:54 04h 56min
Z253 7 Xuzhou 22:24 22:30 06h 32min
Z253 8 Shangqiu 23:48 23:50 07h 56min
Z253 9 Kaifeng 00:56 00:58 09h 04min
Z253 10 Zhengzhou 01:37 01:44 09h 45min
Z253 11 Luoyang 03:09 03:14 11h 17min
Z253 12 Huashan 06:18 06:20 14h 26min
Z253 13 Weinan 07:08 07:10 15h 16min
Z253 14 Xian 07:59 -- 16h 07min