Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Z252 Train Route and Timetable

Z252 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Xian Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z252 1 Shanghai -- 15:52 0min
Z252 2 Suzhou 16:39 16:43 47min
Z252 3 Wuxi 17:06 17:09 01h 14min
Z252 4 Changzhou 17:32 17:36 01h 40min
Z252 5 Nanjing 18:53 19:03 03h 01min
Z252 6 Bengbu 20:48 20:54 04h 56min
Z252 7 Xuzhou 22:24 22:30 06h 32min
Z252 8 Shangqiu 23:48 23:50 07h 56min
Z252 9 Kaifeng 00:56 00:58 09h 04min
Z252 10 Zhengzhou 01:37 01:44 09h 45min
Z252 11 Luoyang 03:09 03:14 11h 17min
Z252 12 Huashan 06:18 06:20 14h 26min
Z252 13 Weinan 07:08 07:10 15h 16min
Z252 14 Xian 07:59 -- 16h 07min