Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z251 Train Route and Timetable

Z251 is a regular train running from Xian Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z251 1 Xian -- 21:35 0min
Z251 2 Weinan 22:13 22:15 38min
Z251 3 Zhengzhou 03:38 03:47 06h 03min
Z251 4 Shangqiu 05:22 05:25 07h 47min
Z251 5 Xuzhou 06:42 06:50 09h 07min
Z251 6 Bengbu 08:16 08:20 10h 41min
Z251 7 Nanjing 09:53 10:00 12h 18min
Z251 8 Changzhou 11:04 11:08 13h 29min
Z251 9 Wuxi 11:29 11:33 13h 54min
Z251 10 Suzhou 11:55 11:59 14h 20min
Z251 11 Shanghai 12:50 -- 15h 15min