Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Z238 Train Route and Timetable

Z238 is a regular train running from Harbin West Railway Station to Guangzhou Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z238 1 Harbin West -- 21:36 0min
Z238 2 Shenyang North 01:58 02:04 04h 22min
Z238 3 Tangshan 06:34 06:36 08h 58min
Z238 4 Tianjin 07:50 07:58 10h 14min
Z238 5 Baoding 10:09 10:19 12h 33min
Z238 6 Shijiazhuang 11:35 11:46 13h 59min
Z238 7 Handan 13:03 13:07 15h 27min
Z238 8 Anyang 13:47 13:49 16h 11min
Z238 9 Xinxiang 14:41 14:43 17h 05min
Z238 10 Zhengzhou 15:27 15:56 17h 51min
Z238 11 Luohe 17:06 17:10 19h 30min
Z238 12 Wuchang 20:46 20:55 23h 10min
Z238 13 Changsha 00:11 00:17 1day 02h 35min
Z238 14 Hengyang 02:17 02:21 1day 04h 41min
Z238 15 Chenzhou 04:00 04:03 1day 06h 24min
Z238 16 Guangzhou 08:11 -- 1day 10h 35min