Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z236 Train Route and Timetable

Z236 is a regular train running from Guangzhou East Railway Station to Harbin West Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z236 1 Guangzhou East -- 19:45 0min
Z236 2 Shaoguan East 22:11 22:17 02h 26min
Z236 3 Chenzhou 23:56 23:59 04h 11min
Z236 4 Hengyang 01:39 01:44 05h 54min
Z236 5 Changsha 03:43 03:54 07h 58min
Z236 6 Xianning 06:33 06:36 10h 48min
Z236 7 Wuchang 07:23 07:32 11h 38min
Z236 8 Xinyang 09:46 09:49 14h 01min
Z236 9 Luohe 11:08 11:11 15h 23min
Z236 10 Xuchang 11:43 11:47 15h 58min
Z236 11 Zhengzhou 12:36 12:54 16h 51min
Z236 12 Xinxiang 13:41 13:44 17h 56min
Z236 13 Anyang 14:43 14:45 18h 58min
Z236 14 Handan 15:18 15:26 19h 33min
Z236 15 Xingtai 15:53 15:56 20h 08min
Z236 16 Shijiazhuang 16:52 16:58 21h 07min
Z236 17 Baoding 18:09 18:12 22h 24min
Z236 18 Tianjin 20:21 20:39 1day 36min
Z236 19 Shenyang North 02:25 02:33 1day 06h 40min
Z236 20 Harbin West 06:48 -- 1day 11h 03min