Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z236 Train Route and Timetable

Z236 is a regular train running from Guangzhou East Railway Station to Harbin West Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z236 1 Guangzhou East -- 18:36 0min
Z236 2 Shaoguan East 22:10 22:15 03h 34min
Z236 3 Chenzhou 23:56 23:59 05h 20min
Z236 4 Hengyang 01:39 01:44 07h 03min
Z236 5 Changsha 03:43 03:54 09h 07min
Z236 6 Xianning 06:33 06:36 11h 57min
Z236 7 Wuchang 07:23 07:32 12h 47min
Z236 8 Luohe 11:09 11:11 16h 33min
Z236 9 Xuchang 11:43 11:47 17h 07min
Z236 10 Zhengzhou 12:36 12:54 18h 0min
Z236 11 Xinxiang 13:41 13:44 19h 05min
Z236 12 Anyang 14:43 14:45 20h 07min
Z236 13 Handan 15:18 15:26 20h 42min
Z236 14 Xingtai 15:53 15:56 21h 17min
Z236 15 Shijiazhuang 16:52 16:58 22h 16min
Z236 16 Baoding 18:09 18:12 23h 33min
Z236 17 Tianjin 20:21 20:39 1day 01h 45min
Z236 18 Shenyang North 02:26 02:33 1day 07h 50min
Z236 19 Harbin West 06:51 -- 1day 12h 15min