Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z231 Train Route and Timetable

Z231 is a regular train running from Shenzhen East Railway Station to Xining Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z231 1 Shenzhen East -- 09:16 0min
Z231 2 Guangzhou North 10:45 10:55 01h 29min
Z231 3 Shaoguan East 12:53 12:59 03h 37min
Z231 4 Chenzhou 14:38 14:44 05h 22min
Z231 5 Hengyang 16:23 16:28 07h 07min
Z231 6 Changsha 18:35 18:58 09h 19min
Z231 7 Yueyang 20:16 20:24 11h 0min
Z231 8 Wuchang 22:32 22:54 13h 16min
Z231 9 Nanyang 03:34 04:01 18h 18min
Z231 10 Xian 09:05 09:12 23h 49min
Z231 11 Baoji 10:45 11:08 1day 01h 29min
Z231 12 Tianshui 12:42 12:48 1day 03h 26min
Z231 13 Lanzhou 16:29 16:44 1day 07h 13min
Z231 14 Xining 19:37 -- 1day 10h 21min