Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z231 Train Route and Timetable

Z231 is a regular train running from Shenzhen Railway Station to Urumqi Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z231 1 Shenzhen -- 09:18 0min
Z231 2 Guangzhou 10:50 11:06 01h 32min
Z231 3 Shaoguan East 13:21 13:28 04h 03min
Z231 4 Chenzhou 15:07 15:11 05h 49min
Z231 5 Hengyang 16:50 16:54 07h 32min
Z231 6 Changsha 18:50 18:58 09h 32min
Z231 7 Yueyang 20:16 20:22 10h 58min
Z231 8 Wuchang 22:32 22:54 13h 14min
Z231 9 01:31 01:50 16h 13min
Z231 10 Nanyang 03:34 04:01 18h 16min
Z231 11 08:15 08:17 22h 57min
Z231 12 Xian 09:04 09:12 23h 46min
Z231 13 Baoji 10:45 11:10 1day 01h 27min
Z231 14 Tianshui 12:42 12:48 1day 03h 24min
Z231 15 Lanzhou 16:29 16:44 1day 07h 11min
Z231 16 Wuwei 19:43 19:48 1day 10h 25min
Z231 17 Jinchang 20:21 20:28 1day 11h 03min
Z231 18 Zhangye 22:06 22:12 1day 12h 48min
Z231 19 Jiayuguan 00:09 00:17 1day 14h 51min
Z231 20 Liuyuan 03:01 03:03 1day 17h 43min
Z231 21 Hami 05:46 05:57 1day 20h 28min
Z231 22 Turpan North 08:30 08:32 1day 23h 12min
Z231 23 Urumqi 10:08 -- 2day 50min