Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z230 Train Route and Timetable

Z230 is a regular train running from Shenzhen East Railway Station to Xining Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z230 1 Shenzhen East -- 09:03 0min
Z230 2 Guangzhou 10:28 10:38 01h 25min
Z230 3 Shaoguan East 12:53 12:59 03h 50min
Z230 4 Chenzhou 14:38 14:44 05h 35min
Z230 5 Hengyang 16:23 16:28 07h 20min
Z230 6 Changsha 18:35 18:58 09h 32min
Z230 7 Yueyang 20:16 20:24 11h 13min
Z230 8 Wuchang 22:32 22:54 13h 29min
Z230 9 Nanyang 03:34 04:01 18h 31min
Z230 10 Xian 09:05 09:12 1day 02min
Z230 11 Baoji 10:45 11:08 1day 01h 42min
Z230 12 Tianshui 12:42 12:48 1day 03h 39min
Z230 13 Lanzhou 16:29 16:44 1day 07h 26min
Z230 14 Xining 19:37 -- 1day 10h 34min