Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z229 Train Route and Timetable

Z229 is a regular train running from Xining Railway Station to Shenzhen East Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z229 1 Xining -- 08:05 0min
Z229 2 Lanzhou 10:40 10:57 02h 35min
Z229 3 Tianshui 15:01 15:07 06h 56min
Z229 4 Baoji 17:49 18:11 09h 44min
Z229 5 Xian 19:42 19:57 11h 37min
Z229 6 Nanyang 00:56 01:35 16h 51min
Z229 7 Wuchang 06:00 06:22 21h 55min
Z229 8 Yueyang 08:16 08:19 1day 11min
Z229 9 Changsha 09:46 10:08 1day 01h 41min
Z229 10 Hengyang 12:07 12:11 1day 04h 02min
Z229 11 Chenzhou 13:49 13:53 1day 05h 44min
Z229 12 Shaoguan East 15:34 15:37 1day 07h 29min
Z229 13 Guangzhou 18:05 18:15 1day 10h 0min
Z229 14 Shenzhen East 19:42 -- 1day 11h 37min