Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z229 Train Route and Timetable

Z229 is a regular train running from Urumqi Railway Station to Shenzhen Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z229 1 Urumqi -- 17:32 0min
Z229 2 Turpan North 18:52 18:54 01h 20min
Z229 3 Hami 21:29 21:51 03h 57min
Z229 4 Liuyuan 00:31 00:33 06h 59min
Z229 5 Jiayuguan 03:14 03:22 09h 42min
Z229 6 Zhangye 05:15 05:21 11h 43min
Z229 7 Wuwei 07:34 07:40 14h 02min
Z229 8 Lanzhou 10:40 10:57 17h 08min
Z229 9 Tianshui 15:01 15:07 21h 29min
Z229 10 Baoji 17:49 18:08 1day 17min
Z229 11 Xian 19:37 19:51 1day 02h 05min
Z229 12 Nanyang 00:56 01:35 1day 07h 24min
Z229 13 03:13 03:25 1day 09h 41min
Z229 14 Wuchang 06:00 06:22 1day 12h 28min
Z229 15 Yueyang 08:18 08:21 1day 14h 46min
Z229 16 Changsha 09:41 10:00 1day 16h 09min
Z229 17 Hengyang 11:53 11:57 1day 18h 21min
Z229 18 Chenzhou 13:35 13:39 1day 20h 03min
Z229 19 Shaoguan East 15:20 15:24 1day 21h 48min
Z229 20 Guangzhou 17:43 17:53 2day 11min
Z229 21 Shenzhen 19:25 -- 2day 01h 53min