Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z217 Train Route and Timetable

Z217 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Lanzhou Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z217 1 Shanghai -- 18:34 0min
Z217 2 Suzhou 19:21 19:24 47min
Z217 3 Wuxi 19:46 19:49 01h 12min
Z217 4 Nanjing 21:14 21:20 02h 40min
Z217 5 Xuzhou 00:08 00:22 05h 34min
Z217 6 Zhengzhou 03:19 03:26 08h 45min
Z217 7 Luoyang 04:50 04:59 10h 16min
Z217 8 Xian 09:37 09:48 15h 03min
Z217 9 Baoji 11:21 11:31 16h 47min
Z217 10 Tianshui 13:03 13:22 18h 29min
Z217 11 Gangu 14:08 14:11 19h 34min
Z217 12 Longxi 14:55 14:58 20h 21min
Z217 13 Dingxi 15:52 15:55 21h 18min
Z217 14 Lanzhou 17:23 -- 22h 49min