Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Z216 Train Route and Timetable

Z216 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Lanzhou Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z216 1 Shanghai -- 18:36 0min
Z216 2 Suzhou 19:21 19:24 45min
Z216 3 Wuxi 19:46 19:49 01h 10min
Z216 4 Nanjing 21:13 21:20 02h 37min
Z216 5 Xuzhou 00:08 00:22 05h 32min
Z216 6 Zhengzhou 03:19 03:26 08h 43min
Z216 7 Luoyang 04:50 04:59 10h 14min
Z216 8 Xian 09:40 09:48 15h 04min
Z216 9 Baoji 11:21 11:31 16h 45min
Z216 10 Tianshui 13:03 13:18 18h 27min
Z216 11 Gangu 14:04 14:09 19h 28min
Z216 12 Longxi 14:53 14:57 20h 17min
Z216 13 Dingxi 15:51 15:55 21h 15min
Z216 14 Lanzhou 17:23 -- 22h 47min