Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z215 Train Route and Timetable

Z215 is a regular train running from Lanzhou Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z215 1 Lanzhou -- 14:20 0min
Z215 2 Dingxi 15:36 15:39 01h 16min
Z215 3 Longxi 16:31 16:36 02h 11min
Z215 4 Gangu 17:31 17:33 03h 11min
Z215 5 Tianshui 18:52 19:00 04h 32min
Z215 6 Baoji 21:42 21:46 07h 22min
Z215 7 Xian 23:14 23:23 08h 54min
Z215 8 Luoyang 03:56 04:00 13h 36min
Z215 9 Zhengzhou 05:24 05:33 15h 04min
Z215 10 Kaifeng 06:09 06:13 15h 49min
Z215 11 Shangqiu 07:15 07:19 16h 55min
Z215 12 Xuzhou 08:33 08:40 18h 13min
Z215 13 Bengbu 10:05 10:11 19h 45min
Z215 14 Nanjing 12:03 12:11 21h 43min
Z215 16 Suzhou 13:57 14:01 23h 37min
Z215 17 Shanghai 14:54 -- 1day 34min