Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z180 Train Route and Timetable

Z180 is a regular train running from Urumqi Railway Station to Beijing West Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z180 1 Urumqi -- 19:38 0min
Z180 2 Turpan North 20:58 21:00 01h 20min
Z180 3 Shanshan North 21:44 21:48 02h 06min
Z180 4 Hami 23:47 23:54 04h 09min
Z180 5 Liuyuan 02:34 02:37 06h 56min
Z180 6 Jiayuguan 05:34 05:44 09h 56min
Z180 7 Jiuquan 06:03 06:05 10h 25min
Z180 8 Zhangye 07:43 07:49 12h 05min
Z180 9 Jinchang 09:24 09:47 13h 46min
Z180 10 Wuwei 10:28 10:34 14h 50min
Z180 11 Zhongwei 14:06 14:21 18h 28min
Z180 12 Yinchuan 16:37 16:47 20h 59min
Z180 13 Huinong 17:58 18:02 22h 20min
Z180 14 Linhe 20:09 20:15 1day 31min
Z180 15 Baotou 22:26 22:46 1day 02h 48min
Z180 16 Hohhot East 00:19 00:40 1day 04h 41min
Z180 17 Jining South 01:49 01:57 1day 06h 11min
Z180 18 Datong 03:43 03:55 1day 08h 05min
Z180 19 Zhangjiakou 06:17 06:26 1day 10h 39min
Z180 20 Xuanhua 06:48 06:52 1day 11h 10min
Z180 21 Beijing West 09:55 -- 1day 14h 17min