Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z179 Train Route and Timetable

Z179 is a regular train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Urumqi Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z179 1 Beijing West -- 21:04 0min
Z179 2 Xuanhua 23:59 00:02 02h 55min
Z179 3 Zhangjiakou 00:27 00:33 03h 23min
Z179 4 Datong 03:12 03:22 06h 08min
Z179 5 Jining South 04:59 05:07 07h 55min
Z179 6 Hohhot East 06:14 06:21 09h 10min
Z179 7 Baotou 07:59 08:19 10h 55min
Z179 8 Linhe 10:34 10:40 13h 30min
Z179 9 Huinong 12:49 12:52 15h 45min
Z179 10 Yinchuan 14:04 14:12 17h 0min
Z179 11 Zhongwei 16:37 16:52 19h 33min
Z179 12 Wuwei 20:21 20:27 23h 17min
Z179 13 Jinchang 21:00 21:06 23h 56min
Z179 14 Zhangye 22:49 22:55 1day 01h 45min
Z179 15 Jiayuguan 00:52 01:02 1day 03h 48min
Z179 16 Liuyuan 03:42 03:50 1day 06h 38min
Z179 17 Hami 06:38 06:49 1day 09h 34min
Z179 18 Shanshan North 08:45 08:47 1day 11h 41min
Z179 19 Turpan North 09:35 09:37 1day 12h 31min
Z179 20 Urumqi 11:12 -- 1day 14h 08min