Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z178 Train Route and Timetable

Z178 is a regular train running from Harbin West Railway Station to Hangzhou Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z178 1 Harbin West -- 22:50 0min
Z178 2 Changchun 01:04 01:12 02h 14min
Z178 3 Siping 02:26 02:28 03h 36min
Z178 4 Shenyang North 04:21 04:47 05h 31min
Z178 5 Shanhaiguan 08:09 08:17 09h 19min
Z178 6 Qinhuangdao 08:36 08:44 09h 46min
Z178 7 Tangshan 10:23 10:31 11h 33min
Z178 8 Tianjin 11:45 11:53 12h 55min
Z178 9 Cangzhou 13:20 13:26 14h 30min
Z178 10 Dezhou 14:41 14:55 15h 51min
Z178 11 Taishan Mountain 16:45 16:48 17h 55min
Z178 12 Yanzhou 17:46 17:49 18h 56min
Z178 13 Zoucheng 18:05 18:08 19h 15min
Z178 14 Tengzhou 18:34 18:36 19h 44min
Z178 15 Zaozhuang West 18:58 19:01 20h 08min
Z178 16 Xuzhou 20:00 20:23 21h 10min
Z178 17 Suzhou Anhui 21:02 21:05 22h 12min
Z178 18 Bengbu 21:51 21:59 23h 01min
Z178 19 Chuzhou North 23:10 23:13 1day 20min
Z178 20 Nanjing 23:57 00:03 1day 01h 07min
Z178 21 Zhenjiang 00:39 00:43 1day 01h 49min
Z178 22 Changzhou 01:22 01:26 1day 02h 32min
Z178 23 Wuxi 01:57 02:02 1day 03h 07min
Z178 24 Suzhou 02:31 02:36 1day 03h 41min
Z178 26 Jiaxing 04:39 04:42 1day 05h 49min
Z178 27 Haining 05:02 05:05 1day 06h 12min
Z178 28 Hangzhou 05:54 -- 1day 07h 04min