Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Z178 Train Route and Timetable

Z178 is a regular train running from Harbin West Railway Station to Hangzhou Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z178 1 Harbin West -- 22:30 0min
Z178 2 Changchun 00:55 01:08 02h 25min
Z178 3 Siping 02:22 02:25 03h 52min
Z178 4 Shenyang North 04:21 04:47 05h 51min
Z178 5 Shanhaiguan 08:09 08:17 09h 39min
Z178 6 Qinhuangdao 08:36 08:43 10h 06min
Z178 7 Tangshan 10:18 10:22 11h 48min
Z178 8 Tianjin 11:42 11:52 13h 12min
Z178 9 Tianjin West 12:08 12:13 13h 38min
Z178 11 Dezhou 14:38 14:46 16h 08min
Z178 12 Taishan Mountain 16:38 16:45 18h 08min
Z178 13 Yanzhou 17:41 17:47 19h 11min
Z178 14 Zoucheng 18:03 18:09 19h 33min
Z178 15 Tengzhou 18:31 18:35 20h 01min
Z178 16 Zaozhuang West 18:58 19:02 20h 28min
Z178 17 Xuzhou 20:00 20:23 21h 30min
Z178 18 Suzhou Anhui 21:00 21:04 22h 30min
Z178 19 Bengbu 21:50 21:56 23h 20min
Z178 20 Chuzhou North 23:08 23:13 1day 38min
Z178 21 Nanjing 23:57 00:03 1day 01h 27min
Z178 22 Zhenjiang 00:41 00:45 1day 02h 11min
Z178 23 Changzhou 01:22 01:26 1day 02h 52min
Z178 24 Wuxi 01:57 02:02 1day 03h 27min
Z178 25 Suzhou 02:32 02:36 1day 04h 02min
Z178 26 Jiaxing 04:37 04:42 1day 06h 07min
Z178 27 Haining 04:58 05:05 1day 06h 28min
Z178 28 Hangzhou 05:50 -- 1day 07h 20min