Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Z174 Train Route and Timetable

Z174 is a regular train running from Harbin West Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
Z174 1 Harbin West -- 12:33 0min
Z174 2 Changchun 14:25 14:34 01h 52min
Z174 3 Siping 15:32 15:37 02h 59min
Z174 4 Tieling 16:43 16:45 04h 10min
Z174 5 Shenyang North 17:28 17:36 04h 55min
Z174 6 Jinzhou 19:47 19:51 07h 14min
Z174 7 Shanhaiguan 21:52 21:59 09h 19min
Z174 8 Qinhuangdao 22:21 22:23 09h 48min
Z174 9 Tangshan 23:50 23:59 11h 17min
Z174 10 Tianjin 01:13 01:21 12h 40min
Z174 11 Xuzhou 07:04 07:10 18h 31min
Z174 12 Nanjing 09:59 10:06 21h 26min
Z174 13 Changzhou 11:10 11:14 22h 37min
Z174 14 Wuxi 11:35 11:39 23h 02min
Z174 15 Suzhou 12:01 12:05 23h 28min
Z174 16 Shanghai 13:01 -- 1day 28min